Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 14 August 2010

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway30:33
2Peter ObergSwedenSweden30:40+0:07
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance31:12+0:39
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:12+0:39
5Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine31:23+0:50
6Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:31+0:58
6Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation31:31+0:58
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland32:00+1:27
9Anders NordbergNorwayNorway32:16+1:43
10Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden32:40+2:07
11Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway32:43+2:10
12David AnderssonSwedenSweden32:55+2:22
13Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:56+2:23
14Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:01+2:28
15Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark33:36+3:03
16Tero FohrFinlandFinland33:54+3:21
17Damien RenardFranceFrance34:08+3:35
18Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:17+3:44
19Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland34:32+3:59
20Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance34:42+4:09
21Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand34:53+4:20
22Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia35:02+4:29
23Francois GononFranceFrance35:12+4:39
24Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:26+4:53
25Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark35:47+5:14
26Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:11+5:38
27Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine36:12+5:39
28Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium36:21+5:48
29Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria36:40+6:07
30Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary36:51+6:18
31Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania37:27+6:54
32Yury TambasovBelarusBelarus37:29+6:56
33Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain37:32+6:59
34Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia37:54+7:21
35Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus38:00+7:27
36Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:25+7:52
37Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria38:47+8:14
38Adam KovacsHungaryHungary39:27+8:54
39Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand39:48+9:15
40Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland40:01+9:28
41Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia40:52+10:19
42Marco SeppiItalyItaly40:58+10:25
43David HealyIrelandIreland41:41+11:08
44Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland41:56+11:23
45David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia43:27+12:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!