International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 12 August 2010

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Anna SheldonWomen (45)1:41:29+28:40

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Elisa ElstnerWomen (45)1:58:10+45:21

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Yury TambasovMen (45)1:42:10+9:29

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Kim GeypenWomen (45)1:34:54+22:05

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Kiril NikolovMen (45)1:47:10+14:29

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (45)1:36:55+24:06

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jan ProchazkaMen (45)1:44:18+11:37

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Michal SmolaMen (45)1:47:39+14:58

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Jan SedivyMen (45)1:53:38+20:57

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Eva JurenikovaWomen (45)1:20:15+7:26

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (45)1:24:00+11:11

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Dana BrozkovaWomen (45)1:26:51+14:02

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tue LassenMen (45)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Maja AlmWomen (45)1:25:01+12:12

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovWomen (45)1:44:45+31:56

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Olle KarnerMen (45)1:42:18+9:37

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Peeter PihlMen (45)1:59:52+27:11

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Merike VanjukWomen (45)1:31:29+18:40

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Kirti RebaneWomen (45)1:39:12+26:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Mats HaldinMen (45)1:38:25+5:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jani LakanenMen (45)1:47:37+14:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Olli-Markus TaivainenMen (45)1:49:31+16:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Minna KauppiWomen (45)1:15:48+2:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Maria RantalaWomen (45)1:24:16+11:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Merja RantanenWomen (45)1:27:38+14:49

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Thierry GueorgiouMen (45)1:36:21+3:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Francois GononMen (45)1:36:48+4:07

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Philippe AdamskiMen (45)1:44:30+11:49

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Celine DodinWomen (45)1:18:27+5:38

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Charlotte BouchetWomen (45)1:35:20+22:31

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Leif BaderMen (45)1:56:20+23:39

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Zsolt LenkeiMen (45)1:47:42+15:01

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Adam KovacsMen (45)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Bernadett KelemenWomen (45)1:40:00+27:11

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Fanni GyurkoWomen (45)1:42:29+29:40

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Nicolas SimoninMen (45)2:01:57+29:16

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Niamh O'BoyleWomen (45)1:38:07+25:18

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Mikhail MamleevMen (45)1:45:54+13:13

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Klaus SchgagulerMen (45)1:54:45+22:04

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Michela GuizzardiWomen (45)1:37:24+24:35

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Edgars BertuksMen (45)1:53:04+20:23

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Kalvis MihailovsMen (45)2:05:37+32:56

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Aija SkrastinaWomen (45)1:31:33+18:44

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Laura VikeWomen (45)1:39:24+26:35

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Nerijus SulcysMen (45)2:01:02+28:21

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (45)1:25:29+12:40

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Sandra PauzaiteWomen (45)1:29:39+16:50

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Rasa PtasekaiteWomen (45)1:44:59+32:10

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jonn Are MyhrenMen (45)1:45:22+12:41

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Chris ForneMen (45)1:45:56+13:15

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Lara PrinceWomen (45)1:51:46+38:57

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesMen (45)1:32:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anders NordbergMen (45)1:33:21+0:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Hans Gunnar OmdalMen (45)1:39:39+6:58

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Marianne AndersenWomen (45)1:15:02+2:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (45)1:19:44+6:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Mari FastingWomen (45)1:19:57+7:08

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Wojciech KowalskiMen (45)1:44:27+11:46

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Monika GajdaWomen (45)1:37:26+24:37

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Ionut ZincaMen (45)1:59:20+26:39

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Zsuzsa FeyWomen (45)1:37:39+24:50

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Dmitriy TsvetkovMen (45)1:40:07+7:26

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Valentin NovikovMen (45)1:45:41+13:00

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Andrey KhramovMen (45)1:49:15+16:34

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Julia NovikovaWomen (45)1:22:22+9:33

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Galina VinogradovaWomen (45)1:28:39+15:50

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marcus MillegardMen (45)1:37:33+4:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Emil WingstedtMen (45)1:44:25+11:44

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25William LindMen (45)1:46:23+13:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (45)1:15:07+2:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Helena JanssonWomen (45)1:15:38+2:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Annika BillstamWomen (45)1:22:12+9:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Daniel HubmannMen (45)1:37:57+5:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Matthias MerzMen (45)1:40:19+7:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Marc LauensteinMen (45)1:40:25+7:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Fabian HertnerMen (45)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (45)1:12:49

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (45)1:18:08+5:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Sara LuscherWomen (45)1:22:30+9:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Caroline CejkaWomen (45)1:24:39+11:50

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Pavlo UshkvarokMen (45)1:41:12+8:31

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Oleksandr KratovMen (45)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Olga SlutaWomen (45)1:33:19+20:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Scott FraserMen (45)1:37:36+4:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jon DuncanMen (45)1:45:22+12:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Oli JohnsonMen (45)1:47:35+14:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Pippa ArcherWomen (45)1:29:41+16:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Helen PalmerWomen (45)1:42:26+29:37

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Samantha SaegerWomen (45)1:35:33+22:44

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (45)1:55:28+42:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport