International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 12 August 2010

Men

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:32:41
2 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:33:21 +0:40
3 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:36:21 +3:40
4 Francois Gonon France 1:36:48 +4:07
5 Marcus Millegard Sweden 1:37:33 +4:52
6 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 1:37:36 +4:55
7 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:37:57 +5:16
8 Mats Haldin Finland 1:38:25 +5:44
9 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 1:39:39 +6:58
10 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:40:07 +7:26
11 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:40:19 +7:38
12 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:40:25 +7:44
13 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 1:41:12 +8:31
14 Yury Tambasov Belarus 1:42:10 +9:29
15 Olle Karner Estonia 1:42:18 +9:37
16 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:44:18 +11:37
17 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 1:44:25 +11:44
18 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:44:27 +11:46
19 Philippe Adamski France 1:44:30 +11:49
20 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:45:22 +12:41
20 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 1:45:22 +12:41
22 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:45:41 +13:00
23 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:45:54 +13:13
24 Chris Forne New Zealand 1:45:56 +13:15
25 William Lind Sweden 1:46:23 +13:42
26 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:47:10 +14:29
27 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:47:35 +14:54
28 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:47:37 +14:56
29 Michal Smola Czech Republic 1:47:39 +14:58
30 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 1:47:42 +15:01
31 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 1:49:15 +16:34
32 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 1:49:31 +16:50
33 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:53:04 +20:23
34 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:53:38 +20:57
35 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 1:54:45 +22:04
36 Leif Bader Germany 1:56:20 +23:39
37 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:59:20 +26:39
38 Peeter Pihl Estonia 1:59:52 +27:11
39 Nerijus Sulcys Lithuania 2:01:02 +28:21
40 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 2:01:57 +29:16
41 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 2:05:37 +32:56
Fabian Hertner Switzerland disqualified
Adam Kovacs Hungary disqualified
Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine disqualified
Tue Lassen Denmark disqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:12:49
2 Marianne Andersen Norway 1:15:02 +2:13
3 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:15:07 +2:18
4 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:15:38 +2:49
5 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:15:48 +2:59
6 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 1:18:08 +5:19
7 Celine Dodin France 1:18:27 +5:38
8 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:19:44 +6:55
9 Mari Fasting Norway 1:19:57 +7:08
10 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:20:15 +7:26
11 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:22:12 +9:23
12 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 1:22:22 +9:33
13 Sara Luscher Switzerland 1:22:30 +9:41
14 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:24:00 +11:11
15 Maria Rantala Finland 1:24:16 +11:27
16 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 1:24:39 +11:50
17 Maja Alm Denmark 1:25:01 +12:12
18 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:25:29 +12:40
19 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:26:51 +14:02
20 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:27:38 +14:49
21 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:28:39 +15:50
22 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 1:29:39 +16:50
23 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 1:29:41 +16:52
24 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 1:31:29 +18:40
25 Aija Skrastina Latvia 1:31:33 +18:44
26 Olga Sluta Ukraine 1:33:19 +20:30
27 Kim Geypen Belgium 1:34:54 +22:05
28 Charlotte Bouchet France 1:35:20 +22:31
29 Samantha Saeger United States 1:35:33 +22:44
30 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 1:36:55 +24:06
31 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:37:24 +24:35
32 Monika Gajda Poland 1:37:26 +24:37
33 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 1:37:39 +24:50
34 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 1:38:07 +25:18
35 Kirti Rebane Estonia 1:39:12 +26:23
36 Laura Vike Latvia 1:39:24 +26:35
37 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 1:40:00 +27:11
38 Anna Sheldon Australia 1:41:29 +28:40
39 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 1:42:26 +29:37
40 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 1:42:29 +29:40
41 Zenia  Mogensen Hejlskov Denmark 1:44:45 +31:56
42 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 1:44:59 +32:10
43 Lara Prince New Zealand 1:51:46 +38:57
44 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 1:55:28 +42:39
45 Elisa Elstner Austria 1:58:10 +45:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org