International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 12 August 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:49
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:15:02+2:13
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:15:07+2:18
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:15:38+2:49
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:15:48+2:59
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:08+5:19
7Celine DodinFranceFrance1:18:27+5:38
8Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:19:44+6:55
9Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:19:57+7:08
10Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:15+7:26
11Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:22:12+9:23
12Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:22+9:33
13Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:30+9:41
14Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:00+11:11
15Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:24:16+11:27
16Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:39+11:50
17Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:25:01+12:12
18Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:25:29+12:40
19Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:51+14:02
20Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:27:38+14:49
21Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:39+15:50
22Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:29:39+16:50
23Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:41+16:52
24Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia1:31:29+18:40
25Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:31:33+18:44
26Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine1:33:19+20:30
27Kim GeypenBelgiumBelgium1:34:54+22:05
28Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance1:35:20+22:31
29Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:35:33+22:44
30Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:36:55+24:06
31Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:37:24+24:35
32Monika GajdaPolandPoland1:37:26+24:37
33Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:37:39+24:50
34Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:38:07+25:18
35Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:39:12+26:23
36Laura VikeLatviaLatvia1:39:24+26:35
37Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary1:40:00+27:11
38Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:41:29+28:40
39Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:26+29:37
40Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:42:29+29:40
41Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark1:44:45+31:56
42Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:44:59+32:10
43Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand1:51:46+38:57
44Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:55:28+42:39
45Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria1:58:10+45:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021