International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 10 August 2010

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Shannon JonesWomen (28)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Gernot KerschbaumerMen (33)1:05:27+10:18

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Elisa ElstnerWomen (28)59:27+15:47

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Yury TambasovMen (33)1:02:23+7:14

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Fabien PasquasyMen (33)1:03:43+8:34

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Greet OeyenWomen (28)1:05:15+21:35

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias Men (33)1:55:31+1:00:22

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoWomen (28)1:25:28+41:48

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Kiril NikolovMen (33)1:03:37+8:28

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Nick Duca Men (33)1:20:50+25:41

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Carol RossWomen (28)1:02:12+18:32

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Yuan LiMen (33)1:49:51+54:42

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Yingwei WangWomen (28)1:26:55+43:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Michal SmolaMen (33)1:00:13+5:04

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Dana BrozkovaWomen (28)46:38+2:58

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovWomen (28)55:56+12:16

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Peeter PihlMen (33)1:03:20+8:11

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Annika RihmaWomen (28)1:10:14+26:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mats HaldinMen (33)57:18+2:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Minna KauppiWomen (28)46:14+2:34

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Francois GononMen (33)55:09

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Charlotte BouchetWomen (28)54:17+10:37

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Christoph BrandtMen (33)1:07:36+12:27

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Chi Kin ManMen (33)2:04:59+1:09:50

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Mate KerenyiMen (33)1:14:55+19:46

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Bernadett KelemenWomen (28)56:08+12:28

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Andrew QuinMen (33)1:09:39+14:30

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ciara LargeyWomen (28)59:43+16:03

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Mikhail MamleevMen (33)1:01:39+6:30

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Michela GuizzardiWomen (28)55:55+12:15

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Wataru TeragauchiMen (33)1:29:20+34:11

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Madoka KogureWomen (28)1:23:48+40:08

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Arturs PaulinsMen (33)1:10:58+15:49

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Laura VikeWomen (28)58:58+15:18

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Liutauras BileviciusMen (33)1:07:24+12:15

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (28)51:45+8:05

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jonn Are MyhrenMen (33)1:01:35+6:26

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Chris ForneMen (33)1:02:41+7:32

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Matt ScottMen (33)1:11:27+16:18

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Lara PrinceWomen (28)59:19+15:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anders NordbergMen (33)59:13+4:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (28)43:40

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Jacek MorawskiMen (33)1:06:50+11:41

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Raquel CostaWomen (28)1:29:36+45:56

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Andra Cecilia AnghelWomen (28)1:09:41+26:01

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Dmitriy TsvetkovMen (33)1:00:37+5:28

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Alia SitdikovaWomen (28)59:36+15:56

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Lukas BartakMen (33)1:05:07+9:58

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Andraz HribarMen (33)1:05:34+10:25

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Nicholas MulderMen (33)1:16:55+21:46

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Roger Casal FernandezMen (33)1:05:07+9:58

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alicia Cobo CaballeroWomen (28)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8William LindMen (33)1:01:13+6:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Helena JanssonWomen (28)44:10+0:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Marc LauensteinMen (33)59:04+3:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Sara LuscherWomen (28)45:59+2:19

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Emine SezgunsayWomen (28)1:10:21+26:41

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Pavlo UshkvarokMen (33)1:00:34+5:25

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Oli JohnsonMen (33)1:02:11+7:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Pippa ArcherWomen (28)48:38+4:58

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Samantha SaegerWomen (28)54:52+11:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements