International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 10 August 2010

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Francois GononFranceFrance55:09
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland57:18+2:09
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:04+3:55
4Anders NordbergNorwayNorway59:13+4:04
5Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:13+5:04
6Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:00:34+5:25
7Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:37+5:28
8William LindSwedenSweden1:01:13+6:04
9Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:01:35+6:26
10Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:01:39+6:30
11Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:11+7:02
12Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation1:02:23+7:14
13Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:02:41+7:32
14Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:03:20+8:11
15Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:03:37+8:28
16Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:03:43+8:34
17Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:05:07+9:58
17Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:05:07+9:58
19Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:05:27+10:18
20Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:05:34+10:25
21Jacek MorawskiPolandPoland1:06:50+11:41
22Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:07:24+12:15
23Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:07:36+12:27
24Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:09:39+14:30
25Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia1:10:58+15:49
26Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand1:11:27+16:18
27Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary1:14:55+19:46
28Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:16:55+21:46
29Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:20:50+25:41
30Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan1:29:20+34:11
31Yuan LiChinaChina1:49:51+54:42
32Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias BrazilBrazil1:55:31+1:00:22
33Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong2:04:59+1:09:50

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway43:40
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden44:10+0:30
3Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:59+2:19
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland46:14+2:34
5Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:38+2:58
6Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:38+4:58
7Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania51:45+8:05
8Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance54:17+10:37
9Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States54:52+11:12
10Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly55:55+12:15
11Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark55:56+12:16
12Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary56:08+12:28
13Laura VikeLatviaLatvia58:58+15:18
14Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand59:19+15:39
15Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria59:27+15:47
16Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:36+15:56
17Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland59:43+16:03
18Carol RossCanadaCanada1:02:12+18:32
19Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:05:15+21:35
20Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania1:09:41+26:01
21Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:10:14+26:34
22Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:10:21+26:41
23Madoka KogureJapanJapan1:23:48+40:08
24Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoBrazilBrazil1:25:28+41:48
25Yingwei WangChinaChina1:26:55+43:15
26Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:29:36+45:56
Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpaindisqualified
Shannon JonesAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org