International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 10 August 2010

Men

33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Francois Gonon France 55:09
2 Mats Haldin Finland 57:18 +2:09
3 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 59:04 +3:55
4 Anders Nordberg Norway 59:13 +4:04
5 Michal Smola Czech Republic 1:00:13 +5:04
6 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 1:00:34 +5:25
7 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:00:37 +5:28
8 William Lind Sweden 1:01:13 +6:04
9 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 1:01:35 +6:26
10 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:01:39 +6:30
11 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:02:11 +7:02
12 Yury Tambasov Belarus 1:02:23 +7:14
13 Chris Forne New Zealand 1:02:41 +7:32
14 Peeter Pihl Estonia 1:03:20 +8:11
15 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:03:37 +8:28
16 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 1:03:43 +8:34
17 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 1:05:07 +9:58
17 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 1:05:07 +9:58
19 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:05:27 +10:18
20 Andraz Hribar Slovenia 1:05:34 +10:25
21 Jacek Morawski Poland 1:06:50 +11:41
22 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 1:07:24 +12:15
23 Christoph Brandt Germany 1:07:36 +12:27
24 Andrew Quin Ireland 1:09:39 +14:30
25 Arturs Paulins Latvia 1:10:58 +15:49
26 Matt Scott New Zealand 1:11:27 +16:18
27 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 1:14:55 +19:46
28 Nicholas Mulder South Africa 1:16:55 +21:46
29 Nick Duca  Canada 1:20:50 +25:41
30 Wataru Teragauchi Japan 1:29:20 +34:11
31 Yuan Li China 1:49:51 +54:42
32 Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias  Brazil 1:55:31 +1:00:22
33 Chi Kin Man Hong Kong 2:04:59 +1:09:50

Women

28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 43:40
2 Helena Jansson Sweden 44:10 +0:30
3 Sara Luscher Switzerland 45:59 +2:19
4 Minna Kauppi Finland 46:14 +2:34
5 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 46:38 +2:58
6 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 48:38 +4:58
7 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 51:45 +8:05
8 Charlotte Bouchet France 54:17 +10:37
9 Samantha Saeger United States 54:52 +11:12
10 Michela Guizzardi Italy 55:55 +12:15
11 Zenia  Mogensen Hejlskov Denmark 55:56 +12:16
12 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 56:08 +12:28
13 Laura Vike Latvia 58:58 +15:18
14 Lara Prince New Zealand 59:19 +15:39
15 Elisa Elstner Austria 59:27 +15:47
16 Alia Sitdikova Russian Federation 59:36 +15:56
17 Ciara Largey Ireland 59:43 +16:03
18 Carol Ross Canada 1:02:12 +18:32
19 Greet Oeyen Belgium 1:05:15 +21:35
20 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 1:09:41 +26:01
21 Annika Rihma Estonia 1:10:14 +26:34
22 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 1:10:21 +26:41
23 Madoka Kogure Japan 1:23:48 +40:08
24 Tania Maria Jesus de Carvalho Brazil 1:25:28 +41:48
25 Yingwei Wang China 1:26:55 +43:15
26 Raquel Costa Portugal 1:29:36 +45:56
Alicia Cobo Caballero Spain disqualified
Shannon Jones Australia disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org