International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 10 August 2010

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Francois GononFranceFrance55:09
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland57:18+2:09
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:04+3:55
4Anders NordbergNorwayNorway59:13+4:04
5Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:13+5:04
6Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:00:34+5:25
7Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:37+5:28
8William LindSwedenSweden1:01:13+6:04
9Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:01:35+6:26
10Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:01:39+6:30
11Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:11+7:02
12Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation1:02:23+7:14
13Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:02:41+7:32
14Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:03:20+8:11
15Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:03:37+8:28
16Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:03:43+8:34
17Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:05:07+9:58
17Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:05:07+9:58
19Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:05:27+10:18
20Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:05:34+10:25
21Jacek MorawskiPolandPoland1:06:50+11:41
22Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:07:24+12:15
23Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:07:36+12:27
24Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:09:39+14:30
25Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia1:10:58+15:49
26Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand1:11:27+16:18
27Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary1:14:55+19:46
28Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:16:55+21:46
29Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:20:50+25:41
30Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan1:29:20+34:11
31Yuan LiChinaChina1:49:51+54:42
32Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias BrazilBrazil1:55:31+1:00:22
33Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong2:04:59+1:09:50

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway43:40
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden44:10+0:30
3Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:59+2:19
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland46:14+2:34
5Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:38+2:58
6Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:38+4:58
7Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania51:45+8:05
8Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance54:17+10:37
9Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States54:52+11:12
10Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly55:55+12:15
11Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark55:56+12:16
12Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary56:08+12:28
13Laura VikeLatviaLatvia58:58+15:18
14Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand59:19+15:39
15Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria59:27+15:47
16Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:36+15:56
17Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland59:43+16:03
18Carol RossCanadaCanada1:02:12+18:32
19Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:05:15+21:35
20Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania1:09:41+26:01
21Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:10:14+26:34
22Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:10:21+26:41
23Madoka KogureJapanJapan1:23:48+40:08
24Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoBrazilBrazil1:25:28+41:48
25Yingwei WangChinaChina1:26:55+43:15
26Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:29:36+45:56
Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpaindisqualified
Shannon JonesAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org