International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 10 August 2010

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway54:58
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland58:17+3:19
3Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:30+3:32
4Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine59:02+4:04
5Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance59:10+4:12
6Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland59:59+5:01
7Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:00:01+5:03
8Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:00:57+5:59
9Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:01:23+6:25
10Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:30+6:32
11Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:02:14+7:16
12Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:02:49+7:51
13Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:44+8:46
14Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:04:29+9:31
15Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:48+9:50
16Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:05:18+10:20
17Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:07:21+12:23
18Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:08:20+13:22
19Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:08:27+13:29
20Alessio TenaniItalyItaly1:08:54+13:56
21Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:09:22+14:24
22Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:10:15+15:17
23Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil1:11:28+16:30
24Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:11:38+16:40
25Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:11:45+16:47
26Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus1:12:14+17:16
27Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:12:24+17:26
28Daisuke YamaguchiJapanJapan1:16:28+21:30
29Javier Ruiz de la HerranSpainSpain1:17:32+22:34
30Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium1:17:53+22:55
31Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:18:04+23:06
32Pan RuiChinaChina1:37:14+42:16
33Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of1:47:02+52:04
34Jeremy GreenSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:54:34+59:36

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:46
2Annika BillstamSwedenSweden44:01+3:15
3Mari FastingNorwayNorway46:09+5:23
4Celine DodinFranceFrance47:06+6:20
5Maria RantalaFinlandFinland47:56+7:10
6Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:03+8:17
7Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania50:15+9:29
8Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway51:34+10:48
9Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary53:12+12:26
10Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine53:42+12:56
11Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation53:46+13:00
12Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland54:46+14:00
13Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark55:12+14:26
14Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria55:15+14:29
15Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia55:54+15:08
16Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly56:31+15:45
17Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia59:13+18:27
18Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria59:55+19:09
19Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain1:01:29+20:43
20Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium1:02:13+21:27
21Louise OramCanadaCanada1:02:31+21:45
22Shuko HotogeJapanJapan1:04:09+23:23
23Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia1:05:18+24:32
24Marlena WielebaPolandPoland1:07:39+26:53
25Shuangyan HaoChinaChina1:11:04+30:18
26Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:13:13+32:27
27Nikolina StepanCroatiaCroatia1:20:43+39:57
28Ana Rachel  Lemes Malerba BrazilBrazil2:25:32+1:44:46
Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org