International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 10 August 2010

Men

33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 56:16
2 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 58:48 +2:32
3 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 59:30 +3:14
4 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 59:37 +3:21
5 Marcus Millegard Sweden 59:47 +3:31
6 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 59:53 +3:37
7 Olle Karner Estonia 1:00:58 +4:42
8 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 1:01:53 +5:37
9 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 1:02:08 +5:52
10 Nerijus Sulcys Lithuania 1:03:19 +7:03
11 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:03:26 +7:10
12 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:03:30 +7:14
13 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 1:04:48 +8:32
14 Leif Bader Germany 1:04:52 +8:36
15 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 1:05:39 +9:23
16 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 1:05:55 +9:39
17 Sergey Solodkin Belarus 1:07:08 +10:52
18 Oleksandr Marchuk Ukraine 1:07:13 +10:57
19 Pavel Gvozdev Israel 1:08:13 +11:57
20 Markus Lang Austria 1:08:55 +12:39
21 Patrick Goeres Canada 1:09:15 +12:59
22 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 1:09:57 +13:41
23 Biel Rafols Perramon Spain 1:11:32 +15:16
24 Dai Yagishita Japan 1:17:37 +21:21
25 James Bradshaw New Zealand 1:21:21 +25:05
26 David Healy Ireland 1:23:06 +26:50
27 Ross Smith United States 1:23:19 +27:03
28 Ironir Alberto Ev Brazil 1:23:25 +27:09
29 Michel Bastin Belgium 1:24:20 +28:04
30 Zhihui Yi China 1:29:14 +32:58
31 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 1:30:10 +33:54
32 Hasan Ayaz Turkey 1:31:44 +35:28
33 Mark Heikoop Netherlands 1:49:29 +53:13

Women

27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 41:16
2 Merja Rantanen Finland 45:02 +3:46
3 Marianne Andersen Norway 45:21 +4:05
4 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 45:57 +4:41
5 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 46:41 +5:25
6 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 47:09 +5:53
7 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 47:19 +6:03
8 Aija Skrastina Latvia 49:21 +8:05
9 Kim Geypen Belgium 49:34 +8:18
10 Monika Gajda Poland 52:33 +11:17
11 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 53:28 +12:12
12 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 53:55 +12:39
13 Anna Sheldon Australia 53:58 +12:42
14 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 54:45 +13:29
15 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 55:31 +14:15
16 Sandy Hott Canada 55:44 +14:28
17 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 57:16 +16:00
18 Dorottya Peley Hungary 57:38 +16:22
19 Ursula Kadan Austria 57:49 +16:33
20 Carla Guillen Escriba Spain 1:03:01 +21:45
21 Olga Novikova Kazakhstan 1:04:57 +23:41
22 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:05:09 +23:53
23 Rita Homes New Zealand 1:05:10 +23:54
24 Mingyue Zhu China 1:05:38 +24:22
25 Vinka Vukmanovic Kvocie Croatia 1:06:58 +25:42
26 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 1:21:23 +40:07
Juliane Valeria De Carvalho Mendonca Brazil disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org