International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 9 August 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway22:17
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance22:52+0:35
3Peter ObergSwedenSweden23:47+1:30
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:05+1:48
5Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark24:14+1:57
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland24:17+2:00
7Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation24:41+2:24
8Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:43+2:26
9Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine25:48+3:31
10Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia25:59+3:42
11Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania26:37+4:20
12Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary26:42+4:25
13Damien RenardFranceFrance26:46+4:29
14Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain26:53+4:36
15Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus27:21+5:04
16Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly27:41+5:24
17Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:31+6:14
18Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria28:35+6:18
19Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia28:36+6:19
20Jacek MorawskiPolandPoland28:39+6:22
21Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria29:27+7:10
22Leif BaderGermanyGermany29:42+7:25
23Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium30:47+8:30
24Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia30:59+8:42
25Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand31:16+8:59
26Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal31:32+9:15
27Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia31:36+9:19
28Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan31:39+9:22
29Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania31:43+9:26
30Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States32:06+9:49
31Wil SmithCanadaCanada33:27+11:10
32Neil DobbsIrelandIreland34:21+12:04
33Jucelino Alencar KarnikowskiBrazilBrazil35:38+13:21
34Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey39:03+16:46
35Yuan LiChinaChina51:42+29:25

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Merja RantanenFinlandFinland25:18
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden26:42+1:24
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:42+1:24
4Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:00+2:42
5Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark29:36+4:18
6Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:55+5:37
7Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine31:30+6:12
8Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland31:42+6:24
9Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly31:49+6:31
10Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance31:50+6:32
11Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia32:46+7:28
12Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:19+8:01
13Line HagmannNorwayNorway33:27+8:09
14Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania33:30+8:12
15Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania33:32+8:14
16Sandy HottCanadaCanada33:55+8:37
17Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation34:09+8:51
18Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary34:32+9:14
19Carla Guillen EscribaSpainSpain34:34+9:16
20Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia35:21+10:03
21Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand37:36+12:18
22Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria38:35+13:17
23Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria39:03+13:45
24Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States40:58+15:40
25Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia42:10+16:52
26Ji LiChinaChina46:48+21:30
27Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoBrazilBrazil49:09+23:51
28Marie SekiyaJapanJapan53:24+28:06
29Nikolina StepanCroatiaCroatia59:25+34:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World