International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 9 August 2010

Men

34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 22:31
2 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 23:31 +1:00
3 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 24:19 +1:48
4 Francois Gonon France 24:36 +2:05
5 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 24:43 +2:12
6 Hannu Airila Finland 24:53 +2:22
7 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 25:21 +2:50
8 Chris Forne New Zealand 25:22 +2:51
9 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 25:27 +2:56
10 Olle Karner Estonia 25:52 +3:21
11 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 25:53 +3:22
12 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 26:16 +3:45
13 David Shepherd Australia 26:43 +4:12
14 Yury Tambasov Belarus 26:53 +4:22
15 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland 27:25 +4:54
16 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 27:42 +5:11
17 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 28:04 +5:33
18 Andrew Quin Ireland 28:05 +5:34
19 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 28:20 +5:49
20 Christian Teich Germany 29:03 +6:32
21 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 29:06 +6:35
22 Christian Bobach Denmark 29:43 +7:12
23 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 30:46 +8:15
24 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 30:53 +8:22
25 Christian Wartbichler Austria 31:28 +8:57
26 Nicholas Mulder South Africa 32:11 +9:40
27 Eddie Bergeron United States 32:13 +9:42
28 Michael Smith Canada 33:34 +11:03
29 Daniel Martin De Los Rios Spain 36:43 +14:12
30 Jose Bortoli Vanderlei Brazil 37:06 +14:35
31 Pavel Gvozdev Israel 38:43 +16:12
32 Wataru Teragauchi Japan 39:14 +16:43
33 Mark Heikoop Netherlands 43:13 +20:42
34 Zhihui Yi China 1:14:43 +52:12

Women

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 24:55
2 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 25:05 +0:10
3 Signe Soes Denmark 25:10 +0:15
4 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 25:54 +0:59
5 Annika Billstam Sweden 26:26 +1:31
6 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 28:05 +3:10
7 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 28:24 +3:29
8 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 29:12 +4:17
9 Amelie Chataing France 29:17 +4:22
10 Nicole Scalet Italy 29:21 +4:26
11 Ursula Kadan Austria 30:06 +5:11
12 Daria Lajn Poland 30:45 +5:50
13 Grace Crane Australia 31:16 +6:21
14 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 32:43 +7:48
15 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 33:10 +8:15
16 Pavlina Brautigam United States 34:33 +9:38
17 Yoko Bamba Japan 34:41 +9:46
18 Miek Fabre Belgium 34:44 +9:49
19 Laura Vike Latvia 35:07 +10:12
20 Yingwei Wang China 35:27 +10:32
21 Carol Ross Canada 35:43 +10:48
22 Dorottya Peley Hungary 36:08 +11:13
23 Anna  Arques Serrallonga  Spain 36:13 +11:18
24 Rita Homes New Zealand 39:07 +14:12
25 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 42:27 +17:32
26 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 57:50 +32:55
27 Juliane Valeria De Carvalho Mendonca Brazil 1:00:00 +35:05
Rosalind Hussey Ireland disqualified
Liis Johanson Estonia disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org