Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 9 August 2010

Men

34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 David Andersson Sweden 23:04
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 23:45 +0:41
3 Pasi Ikonen Finland 23:58 +0:54
4 Audun Weltzien Norway 24:47 +1:43
5 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 25:53 +2:49
6 Soren Bobach Denmark 26:01 +2:57
7 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 26:15 +3:11
8 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 26:34 +3:30
9 Ross Morrison New Zealand 26:45 +3:41
10 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 26:53 +3:49
11 Philippe Adamski France 27:11 +4:07
12 Adam Kovacs Hungary 27:53 +4:49
13 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 28:24 +5:20
14 Marco Seppi Italy 29:15 +6:11
15 David Healy Ireland 29:17 +6:13
16 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 29:56 +6:52
17 Sergey Solodkin Belarus 29:58 +6:54
18 Biel Rafols Perramon Spain 30:13 +7:09
18 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 30:13 +7:09
20 Eric Bone United States 30:39 +7:35
20 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 30:39 +7:35
22 Nerijus Sulcys Lithuania 31:12 +8:08
23 Julian Dent Australia 32:31 +9:27
24 Pieter Hendrickx Belgium 32:33 +9:29
25 Cezar Augusto Dos Santos Fioravanti  Brazil 33:38 +10:34
26 Timo Sild Estonia 33:50 +10:46
27 Torben Wendler Germany 34:49 +11:45
28 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 38:44 +15:40
29 Kyong Sa Ri Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 43:27 +20:23
30 Pan Rui China 52:23 +29:19
31 Chi Kin Man Hong Kong 57:10 +34:06
32 Jeremy Green South Africa 1:05:58 +42:54
Patrick Goeres Canada disqualified
Hiroyuki Kato Japan disqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marianne Andersen Norway 24:45
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 26:24 +1:39
3 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 27:03 +2:18
4 Ida Bobach Denmark 27:52 +3:07
4 Helena Jansson Sweden 27:52 +3:07
6 Angela Wild Switzerland 28:08 +3:23
7 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 29:41 +4:56
8 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 31:07 +6:22
9 Louise Oram Canada 31:12 +6:27
10 Greet Oeyen Belgium 32:09 +7:24
11 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 32:23 +7:38
12 Charlotte Bouchet France 32:39 +7:54
13 Olga Novikova Kazakhstan 33:07 +8:22
14 Aija Skrastina Latvia 33:18 +8:33
15 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 33:36 +8:51
16 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 33:54 +9:09
17 Jasmine Neve Australia 35:11 +10:26
18 Christine Kirchlechner Italy 35:25 +10:40
19 Olena Strugalova Ukraine 36:27 +11:42
20 Hollie Orr United Kingdom 38:46 +14:01
21 Erin Nielsen United States 38:55 +14:10
22 Raquel Costa Portugal 39:30 +14:45
23 Marlena Wieleba Poland 43:30 +18:45
24 Vinka Vukmanovic Kvocie Croatia 44:43 +19:58
25 Karin Leonhardt Austria 46:10 +21:25
26 Naoko Kano Japan 54:28 +29:43
27 Miriam Ferraz Pasturiza Brazil 57:23 +32:38
28 Shuangyan Hao China 59:54 +35:09
29 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:03:51 +39:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org