International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 9 August 2010

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David AnderssonSwedenSweden23:04
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:45+0:41
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland23:58+0:54
4Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway24:47+1:43
5Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland25:53+2:49
6Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark26:01+2:57
7Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:15+3:11
8Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia26:34+3:30
9Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand26:45+3:41
10Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia26:53+3:49
11Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance27:11+4:07
12Adam KovacsHungaryHungary27:53+4:49
13Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria28:24+5:20
14Marco SeppiItalyItaly29:15+6:11
15David HealyIrelandSweden29:17+6:13
16Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands29:56+6:52
17Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus29:58+6:54
18Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain30:13+7:09
18Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria30:13+7:09
20Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States30:39+7:35
20Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation30:39+7:35
22Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania31:12+8:08
23Julian DentAustraliaAustralia32:31+9:27
24Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium32:33+9:29
25Cezar Augusto Dos Santos Fioravanti BrazilBrazil33:38+10:34
26Timo SildEstoniaEstonia33:50+10:46
27Torben WendlerGermanyGermany34:49+11:45
28Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia38:44+15:40
29Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of43:27+20:23
30Pan RuiChinaChina52:23+29:19
31Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong57:10+34:06
32Jeremy GreenSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:05:58+42:54
Patrick GoeresCanadaCanadadisqualified
Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapandisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway24:45
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland26:24+1:39
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:03+2:18
4Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark27:52+3:07
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden27:52+3:07
6Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:08+3:23
7Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:41+4:56
8Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania31:07+6:22
9Louise OramCanadaCanada31:12+6:27
10Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium32:09+7:24
11Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia32:23+7:38
12Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance32:39+7:54
13Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan33:07+8:22
14Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia33:18+8:33
15Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary33:36+8:51
16Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain33:54+9:09
17Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia35:11+10:26
18Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly35:25+10:40
19Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine36:27+11:42
20Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:46+14:01
21Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited States38:55+14:10
22Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal39:30+14:45
23Marlena WielebaPolandPoland43:30+18:45
24Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia44:43+19:58
25Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria46:10+21:25
26Naoko KanoJapanJapan54:28+29:43
27Miriam Ferraz PasturizaBrazilBrazil57:23+32:38
28Shuangyan HaoChinaChina59:54+35:09
29Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:03:51+39:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org