International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 8 August 2010

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Julian DentMen (33)16:33+1:32

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jasmine NeveWomen (29)19:53+4:19

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Gernot KerschbaumerMen (33)16:31+1:30

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ursula KadanWomen (29)disqualified

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Sergey SolodkinMen (33)17:11+2:10

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Ken PeetersMen (33)21:31+6:30

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Miek FabreWomen (29)17:43+2:09

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias Men (33)23:09+8:08

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Juliane Valeria De Carvalho MendoncaWomen (29)23:46+8:12

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Stanimir BelomazhevMen (33)17:18+2:17

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Jon TorranceMen (33)19:12+4:11

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Zhihui YiMen (33)24:47+9:46

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Mingyue ZhuWomen (29)18:43+3:09

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Nikolina StepanWomen (29)20:56+5:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Michal SmolaMen (33)16:09+1:08

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sarka SvobodnaWomen (29)16:43+1:09

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Soren BobachMen (33)15:45+0:44

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Signe SoesWomen (29)15:55+0:21

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Liis JohansonWomen (29)17:10+1:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Olli-Markus TaivainenMen (33)16:29+1:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (29)15:38+0:04

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Thibaut PoupardMen (33)19:48+4:47

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Capucine VercellottiWomen (29)17:20+1:46

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Christian TeichMen (33)17:53+2:52

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Mate KerenyiMen (33)17:10+2:09

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Fanni GyurkoWomen (29)19:45+4:11

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Nicolas SimoninMen (33)16:20+1:19

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Rosalind HusseyWomen (29)19:54+4:20

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Pavel GvozdevMen (33)16:56+1:55

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Marco SeppiMen (33)16:22+1:21

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Nicole ScaletWomen (29)18:37+3:03

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Daisuke YamaguchiMen (33)18:16+3:15

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Shuko HotogeWomen (29)19:47+4:13

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Martins SirmaisMen (33)15:48+0:47

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Laura VikeWomen (29)18:08+2:34

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Simonas KrepstaMen (33)15:51+0:50

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (29)16:38+1:04

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ross MorrisonMen (33)16:23+1:22

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Lara PrinceWomen (29)19:03+3:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Audun WeltzienMen (33)16:10+1:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenWomen (29)16:36+1:02

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Mateusz WenslawMen (33)17:06+2:05

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Daria LajnWomen (29)17:47+2:13

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Tiago AiresMen (33)17:04+2:03

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Veronica MinoiuWomen (29)19:53+4:19

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sergey DetkovMen (33)16:14+1:13

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Natalia UkhorskayaWomen (29)17:12+1:38

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Katarina LabasovaWomen (29)18:53+3:19

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Jeremy GreenMen (33)23:12+8:11

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Daniel Martin De Los RiosMen (33)18:10+3:09

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ona Rafols PerramonWomen (29)17:42+2:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtMen (33)15:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (29)15:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Daniel HubmannMen (33)15:24+0:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Caroline CejkaWomen (29)16:18+0:44

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Hasan AyazMen (33)17:59+2:58

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Oleksandr MarchukMen (33)17:15+2:14

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Olga SlutaWomen (29)16:15+0:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Scott FraserMen (33)15:14+0:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Sarah RollinsWomen (29)16:16+0:42

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Eddie BergeronMen (33)24:30+9:29

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Alison CrockerWomen (29)17:41+2:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org