International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 8 August 2010

Men

33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 15:01
2 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 15:14 +0:13
3 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 15:24 +0:23
4 Soren Bobach Denmark 15:45 +0:44
5 Martins Sirmais Latvia 15:48 +0:47
6 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 15:51 +0:50
7 Michal Smola Czech Republic 16:09 +1:08
8 Audun Weltzien Norway 16:10 +1:09
9 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 16:14 +1:13
10 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 16:20 +1:19
11 Marco Seppi Italy 16:22 +1:21
12 Ross Morrison New Zealand 16:23 +1:22
13 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 16:29 +1:28
14 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 16:31 +1:30
15 Julian Dent Australia 16:33 +1:32
16 Pavel Gvozdev Israel 16:56 +1:55
17 Tiago Aires Portugal 17:04 +2:03
18 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland 17:06 +2:05
19 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 17:10 +2:09
20 Sergey Solodkin Belarus 17:11 +2:10
21 Oleksandr Marchuk Ukraine 17:15 +2:14
22 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 17:18 +2:17
23 Christian Teich Germany 17:53 +2:52
24 Hasan Ayaz Turkey 17:59 +2:58
25 Daniel Martin De Los Rios Spain 18:10 +3:09
26 Daisuke Yamaguchi Japan 18:16 +3:15
27 Jon Torrance Canada 19:12 +4:11
28 Thibaut Poupard France 19:48 +4:47
29 Ken Peeters Belgium 21:31 +6:30
30 Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias  Brazil 23:09 +8:08
31 Jeremy Green South Africa 23:12 +8:11
32 Eddie Bergeron United States 24:30 +9:29
33 Zhihui Yi China 24:47 +9:46

Women

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 15:34
2 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 15:38 +0:04
3 Signe Soes Denmark 15:55 +0:21
4 Olga Sluta Ukraine 16:15 +0:41
5 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 16:16 +0:42
6 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 16:18 +0:44
7 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 16:36 +1:02
8 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 16:38 +1:04
9 Sarka Svobodna Czech Republic 16:43 +1:09
10 Liis Johanson Estonia 17:10 +1:36
11 Natalia Ukhorskaya Russian Federation 17:12 +1:38
12 Capucine Vercellotti France 17:20 +1:46
13 Alison Crocker United States 17:41 +2:07
14 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 17:42 +2:08
15 Miek Fabre Belgium 17:43 +2:09
16 Daria Lajn Poland 17:47 +2:13
17 Laura Vike Latvia 18:08 +2:34
18 Nicole Scalet Italy 18:37 +3:03
19 Mingyue Zhu China 18:43 +3:09
20 Katarina Labasova Slovakia 18:53 +3:19
21 Lara Prince New Zealand 19:03 +3:29
22 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 19:45 +4:11
23 Shuko Hotoge Japan 19:47 +4:13
24 Veronica Minoiu Romania 19:53 +4:19
24 Jasmine Neve Australia 19:53 +4:19
26 Rosalind Hussey Ireland 19:54 +4:20
27 Nikolina Stepan Croatia 20:56 +5:22
28 Juliane Valeria De Carvalho Mendonca Brazil 23:46 +8:12
Ursula Kadan Austria disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org