International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 8 August 2010

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:10.9
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:13.2+0:02.3
3Frederic TranchandFranceFrance16:13.3+0:02.4
4Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:14.1+0:03.2
5Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden16:15.3+0:04.4
6Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden16:15.4+0:04.5
7Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:18.2+0:07.3
8Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:25.5+0:14.6
9Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway16:27.3+0:16.4
10Tero FohrFinlandFinland16:41.1+0:30.2
11Jerker LysellSwedenSweden16:42.5+0:31.6
12Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway16:43.7+0:32.8
13Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:50.1+0:39.2
14Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:51.5+0:40.6
15Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:51.7+0:40.8
16Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria16:55.6+0:44.7
16Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland16:55.6+0:44.7
18Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:56.1+0:45.2
19Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark16:59.2+0:48.3
20Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:03.9+0:53.0
21Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland17:07.9+0:57.0
22Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria17:12.3+1:01.4
23Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark17:12.8+1:01.9
24Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark17:18.3+1:07.4
25Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand17:24.2+1:13.3
25Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine17:24.2+1:13.3
27Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:26.8+1:15.9
28Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly17:27.3+1:16.4
29Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland17:33.6+1:22.7
30Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia17:33.9+1:23.0
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania17:34.2+1:23.3
32Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania17:43.6+1:32.7
33Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation17:48.0+1:37.1
34Julian DentAustraliaAustralia17:52.3+1:41.4
35Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary18:00.0+1:49.1
35Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine18:00.0+1:49.1
37Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia18:05.7+1:54.8
38Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia18:17.5+2:06.6
39Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:19.6+2:08.7
40Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria18:26.5+2:15.6
41Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland18:30.1+2:19.2
42Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland18:34.8+2:23.9
43Marco SeppiItalyItaly18:38.3+2:27.4
44Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand19:34.9+3:24.0
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:06.2
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden16:06.9+0:00.7
3Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway16:12.1+0:05.9
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland16:32.9+0:26.7
5Elise EgsethNorwayNorway16:35.1+0:28.9
6Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:56.5+0:50.3
7Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden16:57.9+0:51.7
8Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland17:02.4+0:56.2
9Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark17:02.6+0:56.4
10Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway17:04.2+0:58.0
11Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark17:05.2+0:59.0
12Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:11.8+1:05.6
13Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:15.5+1:09.3
14Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:37.0+1:30.8
15Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:44.5+1:38.3
16Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:50.9+1:44.7
17Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:55.6+1:49.4
18Beata FalkSwedenSweden17:57.3+1:51.1
19Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland18:10.7+2:04.5
20Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:11.0+2:04.8
21Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland18:11.5+2:05.3
22Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:13.7+2:07.5
23Sarka SvobodnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:14.8+2:08.6
24Celine DodinFranceFrance18:15.8+2:09.6
25Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden18:30.0+2:23.8
26Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine18:36.5+2:30.3
27Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain18:41.4+2:35.2
28Amelie ChataingFranceFrance18:44.0+2:37.8
29Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly18:49.4+2:43.2
30Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia18:53.7+2:47.5
31Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium18:57.5+2:51.3
32Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia19:07.9+3:01.7
33Shuangyan HaoChinaChina19:08.1+3:01.9
34Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia19:12.2+3:06.0
35Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:14.7+3:08.5
36Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine19:15.6+3:09.4
37Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States19:20.2+3:14.0
38Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania19:20.9+3:14.7
39Monika GajdaPolandPoland19:21.8+3:15.6
40Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia19:30.9+3:24.7
41Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia19:32.4+3:26.2
42Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States19:34.9+3:28.7
43Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance20:08.2+4:02.0
44Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia20:48.6+4:42.4
45Natalia UkhorskayaRussian FederationRussian Federation21:56.6+5:50.4

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org