International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 8 August 2010

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Rob PrestonMen (34)18:06+3:09

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Shannon JonesWomen (30)16:36+2:17

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Markus LangMen (34)17:05+2:08

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Marit Thea LillehovWomen (30)18:33+4:14

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Dmitry MikhalkinMen (34)16:43+1:46

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Kim GeypenWomen (30)17:43+3:24

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Cleber Baratto VidalMen (34)21:11+6:14

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ana Rachel  Lemes Malerba Women (30)23:36+9:17

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ivaylo KamenarovMen (34)16:59+2:02

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (30)16:55+2:36

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Patrick GoeresMen (34)17:24+2:27

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Louise OramWomen (30)17:34+3:15

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Pan RuiMen (34)18:47+3:50

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Shuangyan HaoWomen (30)16:27+2:08

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Matjaz StanfelMen (34)18:13+3:16

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jan ProchazkaMen (34)15:48+0:51

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Dana BrozkovaWomen (30)16:16+1:57

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Mikkel LundMen (34)15:42+0:45

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovWomen (30)16:43+2:24

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Peeter PihlMen (34)16:14+1:17

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Kirti RebaneWomen (30)16:34+2:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tero FohrMen (34)15:27+0:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Minna KauppiWomen (30)15:15+0:56

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Vincent CoupatMen (34)16:36+1:39

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Celine DodinWomen (30)16:42+2:23

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Christoph BrandtMen (34)17:26+2:29

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Adam KovacsMen (34)18:51+3:54

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Bernadett KelemenWomen (30)18:18+3:59

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Shane LynchMen (34)17:48+2:51

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Susan Lambe BellWomen (30)23:56+9:37

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Mikhail MamleevMen (34)16:15+1:18

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Christine KirchlechnerWomen (30)17:51+3:32

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Hiroyuki KatoMen (34)18:24+3:27

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Madoka KogureWomen (30)21:45+7:26

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Olga NovikovaWomen (30)17:04+2:45

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Arturs PaulinsMen (34)17:26+2:29

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Aija SkrastinaWomen (30)16:04+1:45

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (34)15:38+0:41

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tane CambridgeMen (34)18:09+3:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lars SkjesetMen (34)15:32+0:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Elise EgsethWomen (30)15:25+1:06

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Wojciech DwojakMen (34)16:24+1:27

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Monika GajdaWomen (30)16:14+1:55

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ionut ZincaMen (34)16:40+1:43

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Andra Cecilia AnghelWomen (30)19:25+5:06

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Dmitriy TsvetkovMen (34)15:31+0:34

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Alexey BortnikMen (34)16:30+1:33

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Galina VinogradovaWomen (30)15:45+1:26

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Lukas BartakMen (34)15:49+0:52

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Nicholas MulderMen (34)19:23+4:26

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Raul Martin GomezMen (34)19:00+4:03

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Alicia Cobo CaballeroWomen (30)19:03+4:44

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Martin JohanssonMen (34)15:40+0:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Helena JanssonWomen (30)14:23+0:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Beata FalkWomen (30)15:42+1:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias LeonhardtMen (34)14:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (30)14:19

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Emine SezgunsayWomen (30)25:40+11:21

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Oleksandr StarovMen (34)15:42+0:45

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Olena StrugalovaWomen (30)17:51+3:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Murray StrainMen (34)15:38+0:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Pippa ArcherWomen (30)16:25+2:06

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Nikolay NachevMen (34)19:58+5:01

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Samantha SaegerWomen (30)16:39+2:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org