International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 8 August 2010

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:57
2Tero FohrFinlandFinland15:27+0:30
3Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:31+0:34
4Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway15:32+0:35
5Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania15:38+0:41
5Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:38+0:41
7Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden15:40+0:43
8Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark15:42+0:45
8Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine15:42+0:45
10Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:48+0:51
11Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia15:49+0:52
12Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia16:14+1:17
13Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly16:15+1:18
14Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland16:24+1:27
15Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation16:30+1:33
16Vincent CoupatFranceFrance16:36+1:39
17Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania16:40+1:43
18Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus16:43+1:46
19Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria16:59+2:02
20Markus LangAustriaAustria17:05+2:08
21Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada17:24+2:27
22Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany17:26+2:29
22Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia17:26+2:29
24Shane LynchIrelandIreland17:48+2:51
25Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia18:06+3:09
26Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand18:09+3:12
27Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia18:13+3:16
28Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan18:24+3:27
29Pan RuiChinaChina18:47+3:50
30Adam KovacsHungaryHungary18:51+3:54
31Raul Martin GomezSpainSpain19:00+4:03
32Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa19:23+4:26
33Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States19:58+5:01
34Cleber Baratto VidalBrazilBrazil21:11+6:14

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:19
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden14:23+0:04
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland15:15+0:56
4Elise EgsethNorwayNorway15:25+1:06
5Beata FalkSwedenSweden15:42+1:23
6Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:45+1:26
7Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia16:04+1:45
8Monika GajdaPolandPoland16:14+1:55
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:16+1:57
10Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:25+2:06
11Shuangyan HaoChinaChina16:27+2:08
12Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia16:34+2:15
13Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia16:36+2:17
14Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States16:39+2:20
15Celine DodinFranceFrance16:42+2:23
16Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark16:43+2:24
17Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria16:55+2:36
18Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan17:04+2:45
19Louise OramCanadaCanada17:34+3:15
20Kim GeypenBelgiumBelgium17:43+3:24
21Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly17:51+3:32
21Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine17:51+3:32
23Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary18:18+3:59
24Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria18:33+4:14
25Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain19:03+4:44
26Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania19:25+5:06
27Madoka KogureJapanJapan21:45+7:26
28Ana Rachel  Lemes Malerba BrazilBrazil23:36+9:17
29Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland23:56+9:37
30Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey25:40+11:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org