International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen Day 1, E1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen Day 1, E1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 25 July 2010

Men

77 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Peter Oberg Sweden 1:07:45
2 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 1:08:55 +1:10
3 David Andersson Sweden 1:10:13 +2:28
4 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 1:11:05 +3:20
5 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:12:08 +4:23
6 Mattias Millinger Sweden 1:12:42 +4:57
7 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 1:13:03 +5:18
8 Johan Runesson Sweden 1:13:33 +5:48
9 Erik Rost Sweden 1:13:34 +5:49
10 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:14:42 +6:57
11 Johan Aronsson Sweden 1:14:54 +7:09
12 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 1:15:31 +7:46
13 Henrik Lofas Sweden 1:15:44 +7:59
14 Tomas Stenstrom Sweden 1:15:48 +8:03
15 Mats Troeng Sweden 1:15:55 +8:10
16 Ola Martner Sweden 1:16:14 +8:29
17 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 1:16:42 +8:57
18 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 1:16:52 +9:07
19 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:16:56 +9:11
20 Hans Brolund Sweden 1:17:21 +9:36
21 Christian Christensen Denmark 1:17:24 +9:39
21 Joakim Hederskog Sweden 1:17:24 +9:39
23 Emil Lauri Sweden 1:17:43 +9:58
24 Daniel Attas Sweden 1:18:10 +10:25
24 Patrik Karlsson Sweden 1:18:10 +10:25
26 Pelle Engstrand Sweden 1:18:13 +10:28
27 Patrik Martner Sweden 1:18:26 +10:41
28 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:18:57 +11:12
29 Raffael Huber Switzerland 1:19:10 +11:25
30 Jan Troeng Sweden 1:19:15 +11:30
31 Anders Skarholt Norway 1:19:24 +11:39
32 Anders Tiltnes Norway 1:19:48 +12:03
33 Thomas Carlsson Sweden 1:20:21 +12:36
34 Petter Eriksson Sweden 1:20:26 +12:41
35 Erik Andersson Sweden 1:20:40 +12:55
36 Jakob Loof Sweden 1:20:41 +12:56
37 Andreas Hoye Norway 1:21:11 +13:26
38 Kalle A Johansson Sweden 1:21:15 +13:30
39 Isak Bergman Sweden 1:21:27 +13:42
40 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 1:21:59 +14:14
41 Victor Silvemark Sweden 1:22:11 +14:26
42 Josef Norldlund Sweden 1:22:14 +14:29
43 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 1:22:32 +14:47
44 Gustav Nordstrom Sweden 1:22:54 +15:09
45 Peter Hemmyr Sweden 1:23:07 +15:22
46 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 1:23:35 +15:50
47 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 1:24:09 +16:24
48 Rune Olsen Denmark 1:24:23 +16:38
49 Rasmus Soes Denmark 1:24:47 +17:02
50 Emil Andersson Sweden 1:25:00 +17:15
51 Kristo Heinmann Estonia 1:25:38 +17:53
52 Jesper Lysell Sweden 1:25:49 +18:04
53 Anders Carlsson Sweden 1:26:04 +18:19
54 Erik Johansson  Sweden 1:27:12 +19:27
55 Erik Holmberg Sweden 1:27:41 +19:56
56 Bjorn Eriksen Norway 1:27:47 +20:02
57 Jon Pedersen Norway 1:28:19 +20:34
58 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 1:28:25 +20:40
59 Soren Bobach Denmark 1:29:04 +21:19
60 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 1:31:57 +24:12
61 Dominik Koch Switzerland 1:32:06 +24:21
62 Leandro Pereira Pasturiza Brazil 1:32:15 +24:30
63 Thomas Reynolds New Zealand 1:32:16 +24:31
64 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 1:32:41 +24:56
65 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 1:32:47 +25:02
66 Henrik Jansson Sweden 1:32:53 +25:08
67 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 1:33:56 +26:11
68 Martin Harberg Sweden 1:36:12 +28:27
69 Will Critchley Canada 1:36:17 +28:32
70 Bryan Keely Australia 1:38:16 +30:31
71 Christian Bobach Denmark 1:47:15 +39:30
72 Jordan Laughlin United States 2:12:35 +1:04:50
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway disqualified
Andrey Khramov Russian Federation disqualified
William Lind Sweden disqualified
Jerker Lysell Sweden disqualified
Marcus Millegard Sweden disqualified

Women

73 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 57:02
2 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 1:01:09 +4:07
3 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:01:16 +4:14
4 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:01:23 +4:21
5 Signe Soes Denmark 1:02:10 +5:08
6 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:03:25 +6:23
7 Maja Alm Denmark 1:03:42 +6:40
8 Johanna Oberg Sweden 1:04:15 +7:13
9 Elin A. Skantze Sweden 1:05:07 +8:05
10 Johanna Svensson Sweden 1:05:10 +8:08
11 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 1:05:46 +8:44
12 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:06:00 +8:58
13 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 1:06:03 +9:01
14 Beata Falk Sweden 1:07:08 +10:06
15 Mali  Nielsen Fjogstad Norway 1:07:09 +10:07
16 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 1:07:12 +10:10
17 Elsa Jansson Sweden 1:07:23 +10:21
18 Gunilla Svard Sweden 1:07:26 +10:24
19 Emma Andersson  Sweden 1:07:32 +10:30
20 Linda Take Sweden 1:07:41 +10:39
21 Lina Persson Sweden 1:07:49 +10:47
22 Maria Sjolander Sweden 1:08:05 +11:03
23 Angela Wild Switzerland 1:08:11 +11:09
23 Judith Wyder Switzerland 1:08:11 +11:09
25 Malin Sand Sweden 1:08:58 +11:56
26 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 1:09:01 +11:59
26 Lina Strand Sweden 1:09:01 +11:59
28 Malin Leijon Lind Sweden 1:09:25 +12:23
28 Maria Magnusson Sweden 1:09:25 +12:23
30 Karin Skogholm Sweden 1:10:26 +13:24
31 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 1:10:34 +13:32
32 Elin Vedin Sweden 1:10:51 +13:49
33 Britt  Nydal Ingunn  Norway 1:11:50 +14:48
34 Sofia Tornquist Sweden 1:11:58 +14:56
35 Eva Svensson Sweden 1:12:07 +15:05
36 Anna Marsell Sweden 1:12:10 +15:08
37 Johanna Berggren Sweden 1:12:28 +15:26
38 Annika Bjork Sweden 1:13:23 +16:21
39 Martina Karlsson Sweden 1:13:39 +16:37
39 Helene Soderlund Sweden 1:13:39 +16:37
41 Kristin Lofgren Sweden 1:14:04 +17:02
42 Elisabeth Hansson Sweden 1:14:07 +17:05
43 Helena Forsberg Sweden 1:14:43 +17:41
44 Susanna Tervo Finland 1:15:22 +18:20
45 Sofia Lonnkvist Sweden 1:15:29 +18:27
46 Anna Persson Sweden 1:16:05 +19:03
47 Marit Kahrs Norway 1:17:07 +20:05
48 Elin Sjolander Sweden 1:17:16 +20:14
49 Irene Beate  Arnevik Ohrn Norway 1:17:18 +20:16
50 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 1:18:11 +21:09
51 Frida Nero Sweden 1:18:24 +21:22
52 Johanna Lindberg Sweden 1:19:11 +22:09
53 Susanne Rutkvist Sweden 1:19:23 +22:21
53 Malin Sand Sweden 1:19:23 +22:21
55 Jennie Runesson Sweden 1:19:25 +22:23
56 Anna Envall Sweden 1:20:34 +23:32
57 Stina Jansson Sweden 1:20:55 +23:53
58 Grete Gutmann Estonia 1:22:24 +25:22
59 Inger Liv Nilsen  Bjerkreim Norway 1:22:30 +25:28
60 Agni  Nielsen Fjogstad Norway 1:22:40 +25:38
61 Anna Holmgren Sweden 1:23:12 +26:10
62 Annette Kindschi Switzerland 1:24:36 +27:34
63 Sara Wurmli Switzerland 1:26:38 +29:36
64 Karin Leonhardt Austria 1:28:23 +31:21
65 Rachel Effeney Australia 1:32:41 +35:39
66 Aislinn Prendergast Australia 1:35:04 +38:02
67 Sara Bengtsson Sweden 1:36:27 +39:25
68 Laurina Neumann Australia 1:37:19 +40:17
69 Rosalind Hussey Ireland 1:41:17 +44:15
70 Katarina Lovgren Sweden 1:43:55 +46:53
71 Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 1:50:51 +53:49
72 Regula Muller Switzerland 1:57:15 +1:00:13
73 Ana Rachel  Lemes Malerba  Brazil 2:30:44 +1:33:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org