International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 16 July 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:05
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:42+2:37
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland2:01:13+7:08
4Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark2:02:02+7:57
5Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:09+10:04
6Michaela GigonAustriaAustria2:04:36+10:31
7Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:36+11:31
7Anna KaminskaPolandPoland2:05:36+11:31
9Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria2:06:29+12:24
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania2:06:36+12:31
11Madeleine KammererFranceFrance2:07:28+13:23
12Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland2:07:50+13:45
13Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia2:08:19+14:14
14Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:18+15:13
15Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:54+15:49
16Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:10:37+16:32
17Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark2:11:22+17:17
18Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark2:11:27+17:22
19Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland2:12:56+18:51
20Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia2:14:04+19:59
21Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan2:14:17+20:12
22Anna FuzyHungaryHungary2:15:32+21:27
23Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland2:15:40+21:35
24Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany2:15:47+21:42
25Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania2:16:35+22:30
26Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia2:17:40+23:35
27Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:17:41+23:36
28Mary FienAustraliaAustralia2:18:45+24:40
29Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:19:47+25:42
30Rita MadalenoPortugalPortugal2:20:04+25:59
31Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:21:27+27:22
32Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:21:40+27:35
33Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine2:22:51+28:46
34Gaelle BarletFranceFrance2:24:55+30:50
35Valerie BazaudFranceFrance2:25:23+31:18
36Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:26:36+32:31
37Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania2:30:20+36:15
38Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:31:02+36:57
39Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain2:31:37+37:32
40Stella VarottiItalyItaly2:34:32+40:27
41Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain2:34:33+40:28
42Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal2:34:48+40:43
43Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:35:00+40:55
44Milena CiprianiItalyItaly2:37:21+43:16
45Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:38:44+44:39
46Olga KasatkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:39:11+45:06
47Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:39:46+45:41
48Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:40:14+46:09
49Elizabeth ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:42:03+47:58
50Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan2:53:18+59:13
51Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:53:26+59:21
52Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:57:47+1:03:42
53Yoshiko SunadaJapanJapan3:26:26+1:32:21
Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021