International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 16 July 2010

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:05
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:42+2:37
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland2:01:13+7:08
4Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark2:02:02+7:57
5Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:09+10:04
6Michaela GigonAustriaAustria2:04:36+10:31
7Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:36+11:31
7Anna KaminskaPolandPoland2:05:36+11:31
9Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria2:06:29+12:24
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania2:06:36+12:31
11Madeleine KammererFranceFrance2:07:28+13:23
12Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland2:07:50+13:45
13Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia2:08:19+14:14
14Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:18+15:13
15Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:54+15:49
16Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:10:37+16:32
17Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark2:11:22+17:17
18Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark2:11:27+17:22
19Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland2:12:56+18:51
20Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia2:14:04+19:59
21Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan2:14:17+20:12
22Anna FuzyHungaryHungary2:15:32+21:27
23Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland2:15:40+21:35
24Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany2:15:47+21:42
25Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania2:16:35+22:30
26Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia2:17:40+23:35
27Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:17:41+23:36
28Mary FienAustraliaAustralia2:18:45+24:40
29Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:19:47+25:42
30Rita MadalenoPortugalPortugal2:20:04+25:59
31Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:21:27+27:22
32Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:21:40+27:35
33Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine2:22:51+28:46
34Gaelle BarletFranceFrance2:24:55+30:50
35Valerie BazaudFranceFrance2:25:23+31:18
36Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:26:36+32:31
37Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania2:30:20+36:15
38Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:31:02+36:57
39Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain2:31:37+37:32
40Stella VarottiItalyItaly2:34:32+40:27
41Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain2:34:33+40:28
42Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal2:34:48+40:43
43Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:35:00+40:55
44Milena CiprianiItalyItaly2:37:21+43:16
45Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:38:44+44:39
46Olga KasatkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:39:11+45:06
47Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:39:46+45:41
48Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:40:14+46:09
49Elizabeth ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:42:03+47:58
50Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan2:53:18+59:13
51Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:53:26+59:21
52Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:57:47+1:03:42
53Yoshiko SunadaJapanJapan3:26:26+1:32:21
Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org