International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 16 July 2010

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:02
2Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:55:05+2:03
3Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:56:03+3:01
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:40+5:38
5Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:59:18+6:16
6Clement SouvrayFranceFrance2:00:04+7:02
7Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal2:00:27+7:25
8Luca DallavalleItalyItaly2:00:33+7:31
9Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:00:37+7:35
10Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:09+8:07
11Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:01:17+8:15
12Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:24+8:22
13Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:41+8:39
14Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:57+8:55
15Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland2:03:32+10:30
16Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland2:03:50+10:48
17Andreas RiefAustriaAustria2:04:45+11:43
18Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:04:58+11:56
19Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:19+12:17
20Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:51+12:49
21Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway2:06:13+13:11
22Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:06:16+13:14
23Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria2:06:52+13:50
24Yoann GardeFranceFrance2:06:54+13:52
25Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:07:28+14:26
26Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:07:57+14:55
27Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:08:19+15:17
28Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:22+15:20
29Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:44+17:42
30Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:11:01+17:59
31Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:11:50+18:48
32Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:32+20:30
33Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal2:13:38+20:36
34Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark2:13:45+20:43
35Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:14:07+21:05
36Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia2:14:31+21:29
37Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:14:33+21:31
38Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance2:15:07+22:05
39Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance2:16:16+23:14
40Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:17:00+23:58
41Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia2:17:37+24:35
41Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:17:37+24:35
43Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal2:17:42+24:40
44Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark2:18:09+25:07
45Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:18:27+25:25
46Mario RuggieroItalyItaly2:19:45+26:43
47Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria2:19:54+26:52
48Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedSpainSpain2:20:05+27:03
49Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia2:20:27+27:25
50Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia2:22:33+29:31
51Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain2:22:50+29:48
52Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:23:09+30:07
53Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal2:23:52+30:50
54Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:30:14+37:12
55Piero TurraItalyItaly2:31:32+38:30
56David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain2:41:25+48:23
57Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael2:42:15+49:13
Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org