International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 16 July 2010

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:02
2Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:55:05+2:03
3Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:56:03+3:01
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:40+5:38
5Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:59:18+6:16
6Clement SouvrayFranceFrance2:00:04+7:02
7Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal2:00:27+7:25
8Luca DallavalleItalyItaly2:00:33+7:31
9Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:00:37+7:35
10Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:09+8:07
11Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:01:17+8:15
12Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:24+8:22
13Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:41+8:39
14Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:57+8:55
15Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland2:03:32+10:30
16Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland2:03:50+10:48
17Andreas RiefAustriaAustria2:04:45+11:43
18Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:04:58+11:56
19Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:19+12:17
20Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:51+12:49
21Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway2:06:13+13:11
22Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:06:16+13:14
23Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria2:06:52+13:50
24Yoann GardeFranceFrance2:06:54+13:52
25Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:07:28+14:26
26Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:07:57+14:55
27Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:08:19+15:17
28Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:22+15:20
29Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:44+17:42
30Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:11:01+17:59
31Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:11:50+18:48
32Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:32+20:30
33Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal2:13:38+20:36
34Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark2:13:45+20:43
35Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:14:07+21:05
36Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia2:14:31+21:29
37Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:14:33+21:31
38Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance2:15:07+22:05
39Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance2:16:16+23:14
40Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:17:00+23:58
41Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia2:17:37+24:35
41Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:17:37+24:35
43Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal2:17:42+24:40
44Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark2:18:09+25:07
45Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:18:27+25:25
46Mario RuggieroItalyItaly2:19:45+26:43
47Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria2:19:54+26:52
48Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedSpainSpain2:20:05+27:03
49Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia2:20:27+27:25
50Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia2:22:33+29:31
51Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain2:22:50+29:48
52Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:23:09+30:07
53Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal2:23:52+30:50
54Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:30:14+37:12
55Piero TurraItalyItaly2:31:32+38:30
56David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain2:41:25+48:23
57Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael2:42:15+49:13
Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:05
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:42+2:37
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland2:01:13+7:08
4Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark2:02:02+7:57
5Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:09+10:04
6Michaela GigonAustriaAustria2:04:36+10:31
7Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:36+11:31
7Anna KaminskaPolandPoland2:05:36+11:31
9Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria2:06:29+12:24
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania2:06:36+12:31
11Madeleine KammererFranceFrance2:07:28+13:23
12Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland2:07:50+13:45
13Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance2:08:19+14:14
14Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:18+15:13
15Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:54+15:49
16Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:10:37+16:32
17Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark2:11:22+17:17
18Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark2:11:27+17:22
19Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland2:12:56+18:51
20Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia2:14:04+19:59
21Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan2:14:17+20:12
22Anna FuzyHungaryHungary2:15:32+21:27
23Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland2:15:40+21:35
24Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany2:15:47+21:42
25Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania2:16:35+22:30
26Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia2:17:40+23:35
27Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:17:41+23:36
28Mary FienAustraliaAustralia2:18:45+24:40
29Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:19:47+25:42
30Rita MadalenoPortugalPortugal2:20:04+25:59
31Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:21:27+27:22
32Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:21:40+27:35
33Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine2:22:51+28:46
34Gaelle BarletFranceFrance2:24:55+30:50
35Valerie BazaudFranceFrance2:25:23+31:18
36Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:26:36+32:31
37Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania2:30:20+36:15
38Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:31:02+36:57
39Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain2:31:37+37:32
40Stella VarottiItalyItaly2:34:32+40:27
41Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain2:34:33+40:28
42Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal2:34:48+40:43
43Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:35:00+40:55
44Milena CiprianiItalyItaly2:37:21+43:16
45Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:38:44+44:39
46Olga KasatkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:39:11+45:06
47Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:39:46+45:41
48Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:40:14+46:09
49Elizabeth ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:42:03+47:58
50Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan2:53:18+59:13
51Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:53:26+59:21
52Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:57:47+1:03:42
53Yoshiko SunadaJapanJapan3:26:26+1:32:21
Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org