International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Huippuliiga

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Huippuliiga
Organiser: Finland
Date: 14 July 2010

Men

34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tuomas Tervo Finland 14:19
2 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 14:44 +0:25
3 Vesa Taanila Finland 14:54 +0:35
4 Pasi Ikonen Finland 14:56 +0:37
5 Hannu Airila Finland 15:02 +0:43
6 Jani Lakanen Finland 15:10 +0:51
7 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 15:13 +0:54
8 Antti Anttonen Finland 15:23 +1:04
9 Jere Pajunen Finland 15:27 +1:08
10 Tuomas Kari Finland 15:29 +1:10
11 Jarkko Huovila Finland 15:31 +1:12
12 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 15:36 +1:17
12 Matti Kivela Finland 15:36 +1:17
14 Sergey Gorokhov Russian Federation 15:39 +1:20
15 Jani Myllarinen Finland 15:40 +1:21
16 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 15:44 +1:25
17 Henri Taanila Finland 15:52 +1:33
18 Juho-Matti Taivainen Finland 15:53 +1:34
19 Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland 15:54 +1:35
20 Antti Nurmonen Finland 16:02 +1:43
21 Andreas Hall Finland 16:05 +1:46
22 Lasse Kautto Finland 16:22 +2:03
23 Oskari Liukkonen Finland 16:24 +2:05
24 Juuso Metsala Finland 16:40 +2:21
25 Christian Pfeifer Austria 16:45 +2:26
26 Lukas Scharnagl Austria 17:27 +3:08
27 Johannes Pohjala Finland 17:28 +3:09
28 Juho-Veikko Hytonen Finland 17:55 +3:36
29 Aapo Leskinen Finland 18:16 +3:57
Kim Fagerudd Finland disqualified
Esa Huttunen Finland disqualified
Jonne Lakanen Finland disqualified
Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation disqualified
Henrik Vaisanen Finland disqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 15:27
2 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 16:04 +0:37
3 Riina Kuuselo Finland 16:22 +0:55
4 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 16:49 +1:22
5 Heini Wennman Finland 16:56 +1:29
6 Maria Rantala Finland 17:03 +1:36
7 Sofia Haajanen Finland 17:04 +1:37
8 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 17:05 +1:38
9 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 17:16 +1:49
10 Maija Sianoja Finland 17:22 +1:55
11 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 17:36 +2:09
12 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 17:37 +2:10
13 Marika Teini Finland 17:48 +2:21
14 Ulrika Uotila Finland 18:13 +2:46
15 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 18:17 +2:50
16 Liisa Pulli Finland 18:29 +3:02
17 Mari Vaananen Finland 18:36 +3:09
18 Yvonne Gunell Finland 18:39 +3:12
19 Ekaterina Rodionova Russian Federation 18:56 +3:29
20 Katja Mjosund Finland 19:00 +3:33
21 Elisa Kemppainen Finland 19:04 +3:37
21 Sonja Liukkonen Finland 19:04 +3:37
23 Susanna Tervo Finland 19:24 +3:57
24 Anni Heikkonen Finland 19:26 +3:59
24 Outi Ojanen Finland 19:26 +3:59
26 Aino Leskinen Finland 19:34 +4:07
27 Henna-Riikka Haikonen Finland 19:43 +4:16
28 Silja Tarvonen Finland 19:54 +4:27
29 Laura Pajunen Finland 21:43 +6:16
30 Matleena Ojapalo Finland 22:08 +6:41
31 Carina Kradischnig Austria 22:40 +7:13
Taru Ikaheimonen Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org