International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Huippuliiga

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Huippuliiga
Organiser: Finland
Date: 14 July 2010

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland14:19
2Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland14:44+0:25
3Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland14:54+0:35
4Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland14:56+0:37
5Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland15:02+0:43
6Jani LakanenFinlandFinland15:10+0:51
7Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland15:13+0:54
8Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland15:23+1:04
9Jere PajunenFinlandFinland15:27+1:08
10Tuomas KariFinlandFinland15:29+1:10
11Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland15:31+1:12
12Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland15:36+1:17
12Matti KivelaFinlandFinland15:36+1:17
14Sergey GorokhovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:39+1:20
15Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinland15:40+1:21
16David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia15:44+1:25
17Henri TaanilaFinlandFinland15:52+1:33
18Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland15:53+1:34
19Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland15:54+1:35
20Antti NurmonenFinlandFinland16:02+1:43
21Andreas HallFinlandFinland16:05+1:46
22Lasse KauttoFinlandFinland16:22+2:03
23Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland16:24+2:05
24Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland16:40+2:21
25Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria16:45+2:26
26Lukas ScharnaglAustriaAustria17:27+3:08
27Johannes PohjalaFinlandFinland17:28+3:09
28Juho-Veikko HytonenFinlandFinland17:55+3:36
29Aapo LeskinenFinlandFinland18:16+3:57
Kim FageruddFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Esa HuttunenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jonne LakanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Henrik VaisanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland15:27
2Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland16:04+0:37
3Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland16:22+0:55
4Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland16:49+1:22
5Heini WennmanFinlandFinland16:56+1:29
6Maria RantalaFinlandFinland17:03+1:36
7Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland17:04+1:37
8Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland17:05+1:38
9Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland17:16+1:49
10Maija SianojaFinlandFinland17:22+1:55
11Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland17:36+2:09
12Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland17:37+2:10
13Marika TeiniFinlandFinland17:48+2:21
14Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland18:13+2:46
15Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary18:17+2:50
16Liisa PulliFinlandFinland18:29+3:02
17Mari VaananenFinlandFinland18:36+3:09
18Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland18:39+3:12
19Ekaterina RodionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:56+3:29
20Katja MjosundFinlandFinland19:00+3:33
21Elisa KemppainenFinlandFinland19:04+3:37
21Sonja LiukkonenFinlandFinland19:04+3:37
23Susanna TervoFinlandFinland19:24+3:57
24Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland19:26+3:59
24Outi OjanenFinlandFinland19:26+3:59
26Aino LeskinenFinlandFinland19:34+4:07
27Henna-Riikka HaikonenFinlandFinland19:43+4:16
28Silja TarvonenFinlandFinland19:54+4:27
29Laura PajunenFinlandFinland21:43+6:16
30Matleena OjapaloFinlandFinland22:08+6:41
31Carina KradischnigAustriaAustria22:40+7:13
Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org