International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 13 July 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:00:39
2Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:01:12+0:33
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:01:53+1:14
4Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:02:45+2:06
5Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:56+2:17
6Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:03:26+2:47
7Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:03:40+3:01
8Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:04:09+3:30
9Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:04:25+3:46
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:04:38+3:59
11Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:57+4:18
12Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:33+4:54
13Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:05:35+4:56
14Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:05:39+5:00
15Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:05:54+5:15
16Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:06:14+5:35
17Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:23+5:44
18Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:06:41+6:02
19Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:03+6:24
20Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:11+6:32
21Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:02+7:23
22Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:08:16+7:37
23Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:28+7:49
24Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark1:08:54+8:15
25Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:09:32+8:53
26Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:11+9:32
27Mary FienAustraliaAustralia1:10:13+9:34
28Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:11:07+10:28
29Valerie BazaudFranceFrance1:11:28+10:49
30Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:11:36+10:57
31Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:15+11:36
32Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:12:34+11:55
33Rita MadalenoPortugalPortugal1:12:36+11:57
34Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:48+12:09
35Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:27+13:48
36Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:15:45+15:06
37Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:20+15:41
38Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:17:13+16:34
39Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:17:20+16:41
40Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:22+16:43
41Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:26+16:47
42Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:19:39+19:00
43Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:20:26+19:47
44Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:20:52+20:13
45Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:21:27+20:48
46Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:21:33+20:54
47Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:21:42+21:03
48Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:55+22:16
49Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:24:15+23:36
50Olga KasatkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:21+24:42
51Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain1:25:22+24:43
52Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:17+26:38
53Elizabeth ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:46+27:07
54Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:28:01+27:22
55Yoshiko SunadaJapanJapan1:39:13+38:34
56Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:40:30+39:51
57Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain1:41:36+40:57
58Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:49:55+49:16
Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021