International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 13 July 2010

Women

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:00:39
2Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:01:12+0:33
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:01:53+1:14
4Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:02:45+2:06
5Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:56+2:17
6Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:03:26+2:47
7Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:03:40+3:01
8Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:04:09+3:30
9Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:04:25+3:46
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:04:38+3:59
11Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:57+4:18
12Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:33+4:54
13Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:05:35+4:56
14Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:05:39+5:00
15Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:05:54+5:15
16Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:06:14+5:35
17Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:23+5:44
18Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:06:41+6:02
19Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:03+6:24
20Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:11+6:32
21Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:02+7:23
22Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:08:16+7:37
23Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:28+7:49
24Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark1:08:54+8:15
25Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:09:32+8:53
26Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:11+9:32
27Mary FienAustraliaAustralia1:10:13+9:34
28Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:11:07+10:28
29Valerie BazaudFranceFrance1:11:28+10:49
30Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:11:36+10:57
31Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:15+11:36
32Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:12:34+11:55
33Rita MadalenoPortugalPortugal1:12:36+11:57
34Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:48+12:09
35Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:27+13:48
36Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:15:45+15:06
37Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:20+15:41
38Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:17:13+16:34
39Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:17:20+16:41
40Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:22+16:43
41Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:26+16:47
42Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:19:39+19:00
43Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:20:26+19:47
44Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:20:52+20:13
45Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:21:27+20:48
46Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:21:33+20:54
47Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:21:42+21:03
48Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:55+22:16
49Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:24:15+23:36
50Olga KasatkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:21+24:42
51Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain1:25:22+24:43
52Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:17+26:38
53Elizabeth ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:46+27:07
54Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:28:01+27:22
55Yoshiko SunadaJapanJapan1:39:13+38:34
56Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:40:30+39:51
57Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain1:41:36+40:57
58Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:49:55+49:16
Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org