International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 13 July 2010

Men

93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:06:34
2Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:07:14+0:40
3Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:10:02+3:28
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:10+3:36
5Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:33+3:59
6Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:10:44+4:10
7Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:45+4:11
8Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:47+4:13
9Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:11:15+4:41
10Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:11:44+5:10
11Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:08+5:34
12Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:12:33+5:59
13Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:47+7:13
14Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:54+7:20
15Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:13:58+7:24
16Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:13:59+7:25
17Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:14:00+7:26
18Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:04+7:30
19Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:14:11+7:37
20Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:14:26+7:52
21Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:15:07+8:33
22Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:15:14+8:40
23Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:15+8:41
24Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:53+9:19
25Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia1:16:44+10:10
26Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:49+10:15
27Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:17:27+10:53
28Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:45+11:11
29Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:18:27+11:53
30Elmeri JuuraFinlandFinland1:18:30+11:56
31Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:19:04+12:30
32Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:19:17+12:43
33Ben PlowmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:21+12:47
34Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:24+12:50
35Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:27+12:53
36David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:19:57+13:23
37Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:20:26+13:52
38Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:21:07+14:33
39Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:08+14:34
40Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia1:21:46+15:12
41Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:22:36+16:02
42Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:22:59+16:25
43Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:23:02+16:28
44Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:06+16:32
45Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedSpainSpain1:23:28+16:54
46Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:23:39+17:05
47Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:23:45+17:11
48Grant LebbinkAustraliaAustralia1:23:57+17:23
49Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:24:03+17:29
50Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:24:46+18:12
51Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:25:01+18:27
52Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:21+18:47
53Munehiro TadaJapanJapan1:25:35+19:01
54Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:40+19:06
55Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:25:50+19:16
56Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania1:26:29+19:55
57Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:26:39+20:05
58Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:26:44+20:10
59Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal1:27:11+20:37
60Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance1:27:13+20:39
61Mario GuterresPortugalPortugal1:27:16+20:42
62Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:27:45+21:11
63Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:28:14+21:40
64Javier GarciaSpainSpain1:28:28+21:54
65Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:29:08+22:34
66Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland1:29:25+22:51
67Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:30:12+23:38
68Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:30:16+23:42
69Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:30:18+23:44
70Olaf KadenGermanyGermany1:30:31+23:57
71Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain1:30:50+24:16
72Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan1:32:47+26:13
73Jose MarquesPortugalPortugal1:32:58+26:24
74Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain1:33:26+26:52
75Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden1:34:02+27:28
76Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly1:34:58+28:24
77Piero TurraItalyItaly1:36:21+29:47
78Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:25+29:51
79Bjorn VolckerSwedenSweden1:39:16+32:42
80Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan1:41:09+34:35
81Toshiya NagoyaJapanJapan1:44:03+37:29
82Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:38+38:04
83Toshihito ShibataJapanJapan1:48:59+42:25
84Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany1:51:28+44:54
85Zohar DroriIsraelIsrael1:53:07+46:33
86Bobby SmythIrelandIreland1:56:23+49:49
87Eran LernerIsraelIsrael2:00:15+53:41
88Koichi OnoJapanJapan2:27:48+1:21:14
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org