International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 13 July 2010

Men

93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:06:34
2Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:07:14+0:40
3Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:10:02+3:28
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:10+3:36
5Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:33+3:59
6Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:10:44+4:10
7Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:45+4:11
8Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:47+4:13
9Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:11:15+4:41
10Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:11:44+5:10
11Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:08+5:34
12Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:12:33+5:59
13Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:47+7:13
14Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:54+7:20
15Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:13:58+7:24
16Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:13:59+7:25
17Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:14:00+7:26
18Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:04+7:30
19Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:14:11+7:37
20Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:14:26+7:52
21Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:15:07+8:33
22Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:15:14+8:40
23Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:15+8:41
24Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:53+9:19
25Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia1:16:44+10:10
26Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:49+10:15
27Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:17:27+10:53
28Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:45+11:11
29Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:18:27+11:53
30Elmeri JuuraFinlandFinland1:18:30+11:56
31Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:19:04+12:30
32Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:19:17+12:43
33Ben PlowmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:21+12:47
34Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:24+12:50
35Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:27+12:53
36David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:19:57+13:23
37Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:20:26+13:52
38Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:21:07+14:33
39Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:08+14:34
40Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia1:21:46+15:12
41Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:22:36+16:02
42Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:22:59+16:25
43Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:23:02+16:28
44Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:06+16:32
45Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedSpainSpain1:23:28+16:54
46Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:23:39+17:05
47Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:23:45+17:11
48Grant LebbinkAustraliaAustralia1:23:57+17:23
49Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:24:03+17:29
50Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:24:46+18:12
51Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:25:01+18:27
52Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:21+18:47
53Munehiro TadaJapanJapan1:25:35+19:01
54Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:40+19:06
55Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:25:50+19:16
56Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania1:26:29+19:55
57Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:26:39+20:05
58Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:26:44+20:10
59Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal1:27:11+20:37
60Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance1:27:13+20:39
61Mario GuterresPortugalPortugal1:27:16+20:42
62Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:27:45+21:11
63Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:28:14+21:40
64Javier GarciaSpainSpain1:28:28+21:54
65Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:29:08+22:34
66Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland1:29:25+22:51
67Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:30:12+23:38
68Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:30:16+23:42
69Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:30:18+23:44
70Olaf KadenGermanyGermany1:30:31+23:57
71Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain1:30:50+24:16
72Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan1:32:47+26:13
73Jose MarquesPortugalPortugal1:32:58+26:24
74Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain1:33:26+26:52
75Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden1:34:02+27:28
76Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly1:34:58+28:24
77Piero TurraItalyItaly1:36:21+29:47
78Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:25+29:51
79Bjorn VolckerSwedenSweden1:39:16+32:42
80Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan1:41:09+34:35
81Toshiya NagoyaJapanJapan1:44:03+37:29
82Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:38+38:04
83Toshihito ShibataJapanJapan1:48:59+42:25
84Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany1:51:28+44:54
85Zohar DroriIsraelIsrael1:53:07+46:33
86Bobby SmythIrelandIreland1:56:23+49:49
87Eran LernerIsraelIsrael2:00:15+53:41
88Koichi OnoJapanJapan2:27:48+1:21:14
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:00:39
2Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:01:12+0:33
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:01:53+1:14
4Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:02:45+2:06
5Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:56+2:17
6Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:03:26+2:47
7Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:03:40+3:01
8Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:04:09+3:30
9Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:04:25+3:46
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:04:38+3:59
11Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:57+4:18
12Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:33+4:54
13Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:05:35+4:56
14Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:05:39+5:00
15Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:05:54+5:15
16Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:06:14+5:35
17Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:23+5:44
18Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:06:41+6:02
19Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:03+6:24
20Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:11+6:32
21Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:02+7:23
22Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:08:16+7:37
23Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:28+7:49
24Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark1:08:54+8:15
25Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:09:32+8:53
26Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:11+9:32
27Mary FienAustraliaAustralia1:10:13+9:34
28Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:11:07+10:28
29Valerie BazaudFranceFrance1:11:28+10:49
30Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:11:36+10:57
31Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:15+11:36
32Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:12:34+11:55
33Rita MadalenoPortugalPortugal1:12:36+11:57
34Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:48+12:09
35Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:27+13:48
36Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:15:45+15:06
37Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:20+15:41
38Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:17:13+16:34
39Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:17:20+16:41
40Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:22+16:43
41Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:26+16:47
42Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:19:39+19:00
43Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:20:26+19:47
44Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:20:52+20:13
45Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:21:27+20:48
46Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:21:33+20:54
47Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:21:42+21:03
48Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:55+22:16
49Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:24:15+23:36
50Olga KasatkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:21+24:42
51Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain1:25:22+24:43
52Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:17+26:38
53Elizabeth ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:46+27:07
54Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:28:01+27:22
55Yoshiko SunadaJapanJapan1:39:13+38:34
56Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:40:30+39:51
57Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain1:41:36+40:57
58Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:49:55+49:16
Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org