International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Barebones 2010 Whistler

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Barebones 2010 Whistler
Organiser: Canada
Date: 11 July 2010

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas NipenCanadaNorway33:14
2Michael SmithCanadaCanada34:51+1:37
3Jan Tore LudvigsenNorwayNorway36:19+3:05
4Michal BestaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:47+3:33
5Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada38:02+4:48
6Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada38:14+5:00
7Magnus ArvidssonSwedenSweden38:30+5:16
8Eric KempCanadaCanada39:05+5:51
9Mathias NipenNorwayNorway39:16+6:02
10Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:14+8:00
11Richard HolmqvistSwedenSweden41:33+8:19
12Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States42:47+9:33
13Brian MayCanadaCanada42:53+9:39
14Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada45:11+11:57
15James TaskerCanadaCanada48:02+14:48
16Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States48:51+15:37
17Martin Hawkes-TeeterUnited StatesUnited States49:40+16:26
18Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia51:10+17:56
19Alaric FishCanadaCanada51:41+18:27
20Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States56:16+23:02
21Zbynek CerninCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:17+23:03
22Ian SaariCanadaCanada56:25+23:11
23Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada59:27+26:13
24Christoph RufenachtCanadaCanada1:00:26+27:12
25Andy ReddinCanadaCanada1:01:38+28:24
26David RossCanadaCanada1:03:48+30:34
27Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited States1:04:54+31:40
28Mike MiniumUnited StatesUnited States1:07:49+34:35
29Chris SigvaldasonCanadaCanada1:16:38+43:24
30Kevin MatrosovsCanadaCanada1:23:38+50:24
31Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada1:39:08+1:05:54
32Adrian LowCanadaCanada1:55:20+1:22:06
William CusworthUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Timothy StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marte BalchenNorwayNorway35:14
2Louise OramCanadaCanada36:17+1:03
3Jenny ArvidssonUnited StatesUnited States41:24+6:10
4Lucie WeissovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:51+10:37
5Pam JamesCanadaCanada46:24+11:10
6Galina PetrenkoUkraineUkraine47:51+12:37
7Andrea BalakovaCanadaCanada48:15+13:01
8Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada51:40+16:26
9Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States52:58+17:44
10Frida StoltSwedenSweden55:38+20:24
11Tori BorishUnited StatesUnited States57:40+22:26
12Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:18+24:04
13Ingrid AdenstedtAustriaAustria1:00:00+24:46
14Andree PowersCanadaCanada1:01:40+26:26
15Nicki RehnCanadaCanada1:05:17+30:03
16Evgeniya ErshovaCanadaCanada1:05:54+30:40
17Abbigail MayCanadaCanada1:16:57+41:43
18Meghan RanceCanadaCanada1:24:28+49:14
19Gina Nuss PriccoUnited StatesUnited States2:00:45+1:25:31
Healy ElitsaUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org