International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 11 July 2010

Men

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia22:08
2Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia22:26+0:18
3Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:30+0:22
4Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland22:42+0:34
5Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark23:14+1:06
6Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:24+1:16
6Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation23:24+1:16
8Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:32+1:24
9Yoann GardeFranceFrance23:35+1:27
10Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria23:44+1:36
11Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal23:45+1:37
12Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia23:47+1:39
13Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:00+1:52
14Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark24:01+1:53
15Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland24:13+2:05
16Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:15+2:07
17Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance24:18+2:10
18Clement SouvrayFranceFrance24:25+2:17
19Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark24:27+2:19
20Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation24:29+2:21
21Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia24:33+2:25
22Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia24:45+2:37
22Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland24:45+2:37
24Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania24:47+2:39
25Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:53+2:45
26Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia24:59+2:51
27Luca DallavalleItalyItaly25:06+2:58
28Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark25:07+2:59
29Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance25:18+3:10
30Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:21+3:13
31Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria25:25+3:17
31Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania25:25+3:17
33Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia25:30+3:22
34Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia25:31+3:23
35Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria25:36+3:28
36Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:01+3:53
37Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:12+4:04
38Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain26:13+4:05
39Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary26:21+4:13
40Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain26:24+4:16
41Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland26:25+4:17
42Andreas RiefAustriaAustria26:34+4:26
43Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly26:50+4:42
44Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland27:02+4:54
45Mark HusterGermanyGermany27:04+4:56
46Giaime OriggiItalyItaly27:07+4:59
47Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:11+5:03
48David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain27:20+5:12
49Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal27:21+5:13
50Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania27:22+5:14
51Mario RuggieroItalyItaly27:24+5:16
52Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal27:50+5:42
53Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria28:18+6:10
53Ben PlowmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:18+6:10
55Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia28:33+6:25
55Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany28:33+6:25
57Munehiro TadaJapanJapan28:59+6:51
58Bjorn VolckerSwedenSweden29:01+6:53
59Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany29:17+7:09
60Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:30+7:22
60Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania29:30+7:22
62Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany29:46+7:38
63Grant LebbinkAustraliaAustralia30:01+7:53
64Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain30:10+8:02
65Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal30:45+8:37
66Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael30:47+8:39
67Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan30:54+8:46
68Eran LernerIsraelIsrael31:30+9:22
69Bobby SmythIrelandIreland31:31+9:23
70Toshihito ShibataJapanJapan34:56+12:48
71Javier GarciaSpainSpain35:59+13:51
72Zohar DroriIsraelIsrael41:38+19:30
73Toshiya NagoyaJapanJapan42:36+20:28
Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Carl MagnussonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org