International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 11 July 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia22:08
2Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia22:26+0:18
3Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:30+0:22
4Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland22:42+0:34
5Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark23:14+1:06
6Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:24+1:16
6Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation23:24+1:16
8Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:32+1:24
9Yoann GardeFranceFrance23:35+1:27
10Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria23:44+1:36
11Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal23:45+1:37
12Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia23:47+1:39
13Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:00+1:52
14Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark24:01+1:53
15Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland24:13+2:05
16Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:15+2:07
17Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance24:18+2:10
18Clement SouvrayFranceFrance24:25+2:17
19Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark24:27+2:19
20Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation24:29+2:21
21Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia24:33+2:25
22Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia24:45+2:37
22Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland24:45+2:37
24Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania24:47+2:39
25Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:53+2:45
26Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia24:59+2:51
27Luca DallavalleItalyItaly25:06+2:58
28Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark25:07+2:59
29Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance25:18+3:10
30Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:21+3:13
31Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria25:25+3:17
31Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania25:25+3:17
33Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia25:30+3:22
34Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia25:31+3:23
35Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria25:36+3:28
36Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:01+3:53
37Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:12+4:04
38Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain26:13+4:05
39Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary26:21+4:13
40Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain26:24+4:16
41Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland26:25+4:17
42Andreas RiefAustriaAustria26:34+4:26
43Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly26:50+4:42
44Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland27:02+4:54
45Mark HusterGermanyGermany27:04+4:56
46Giaime OriggiItalyItaly27:07+4:59
47Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:11+5:03
48David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain27:20+5:12
49Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal27:21+5:13
50Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania27:22+5:14
51Mario RuggieroItalyItaly27:24+5:16
52Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal27:50+5:42
53Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria28:18+6:10
53Ben PlowmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:18+6:10
55Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia28:33+6:25
55Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany28:33+6:25
57Munehiro TadaJapanJapan28:59+6:51
58Bjorn VolckerSwedenSweden29:01+6:53
59Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany29:17+7:09
60Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:30+7:22
60Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania29:30+7:22
62Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany29:46+7:38
63Grant LebbinkAustraliaAustralia30:01+7:53
64Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain30:10+8:02
65Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal30:45+8:37
66Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael30:47+8:39
67Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan30:54+8:46
68Eran LernerIsraelIsrael31:30+9:22
69Bobby SmythIrelandIreland31:31+9:23
70Toshihito ShibataJapanJapan34:56+12:48
71Javier GarciaSpainSpain35:59+13:51
72Zohar DroriIsraelIsrael41:38+19:30
73Toshiya NagoyaJapanJapan42:36+20:28
Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Carl MagnussonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021