International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 4 July 2010

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:40
2Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada13:48+0:08
3Jonas KjallSwedenSweden13:55+0:15
4Michal BestaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:22+0:42
5Michael SmithCanadaCanada14:30+0:50
6Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States14:59+1:19
6Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan14:59+1:19
8Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States15:07+1:27
9Thomas NipenCanadaNorway15:08+1:28
9Igor PalagnyukCanadaCanada15:08+1:28
11Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States15:21+1:41
12Brian MayCanadaCanada15:25+1:45
13Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States15:28+1:48
14Eric KempCanadaCanada15:35+1:55
15Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia15:38+1:58
16Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada15:49+2:09
17Mathias NipenNorwayNorway16:08+2:28
18Shinichiro SakuramotoJapanJapan16:09+2:29
19Jon TorranceCanadaCanada16:18+2:38
20Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States16:22+2:42
21Magnus ArvidssonSwedenSweden16:31+2:51
21Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand16:31+2:51
23Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States16:33+2:53
24Jakub SumberaCanadaCanada16:41+3:01
25Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States16:44+3:04
26Lars SoldaggSwedenSweden16:45+3:05
27Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:48+3:08
28Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States16:56+3:16
29Per ForsgrenSwedenSweden17:02+3:22
30Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States17:08+3:28
31Wil SmithCanadaCanada17:13+3:33
32Maricel OlaruRomaniaUnited States17:16+3:36
33Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States17:45+4:05
34Tor GudmundsenUnited StatesUnited States17:53+4:13
35Mike WaddingtonCanadaCanada17:58+4:18
36Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited States18:05+4:25
37Vladimir GusiatnikovUnited StatesUnited States18:09+4:29
38Rex WinterbottomUnited StatesUnited States18:10+4:30
39Forest PearsonCanadaCanada18:16+4:36
40Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada18:39+4:59
41Todd NowackCanadaCanada18:56+5:16
42Adrian LowCanadaCanada19:31+5:51
43Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited States20:20+6:40
44Harald NordlundSwedenSweden20:58+7:18
45Raymond ChungCanadaCanada22:31+8:51
46Chris SigvaldasonCanadaCanada24:39+10:59
47Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada26:22+12:42

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States13:31
2Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States14:00+0:29
3Louise OramCanadaCanada14:20+0:49
4Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden14:28+0:57
5Carol RossCanadaCanada14:58+1:27
6Diana SoldaggSwedenSweden15:26+1:55
7Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:29+1:58
8Lucie WeissovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:51+2:20
9Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States16:03+2:32
10Nicki RehnCanadaCanada16:13+2:42
11Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada16:37+3:06
12Claire PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:39+3:08
13Galina PetrenkoUkraineUkraine16:48+3:17
13Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States16:48+3:17
15Abbigail MayCanadaCanada17:02+3:31
16Andrea BalakovaCanadaCanada17:26+3:55
17Maiya AndersonUnited StatesUnited States18:03+4:32
18Suzanne ArmstrongUnited StatesUnited States18:49+5:18
19Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States19:02+5:31
20Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada19:04+5:33
21Sarah BrandrethCanadaCanada19:35+6:04
22Meghan RanceCanadaCanada20:17+6:46
23Caitlin GoeresCanadaCanada21:45+8:14
24Lindsay WornerUnited StatesUnited States21:54+8:23
25Ruth ErringtonCanadaCanada23:06+9:35
26Edith LiCanadaCanada29:18+15:47
Jenny ArvidssonUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Pam JamesCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org