International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 6 Days of Tyrol

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 6 Days of Tyrol
Organiser: Austria
Date: 4 July 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:29:31
2Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:30:19+0:48
3Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:36+4:05
4Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland1:34:09+4:38
5Martin JanataCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:58+7:27
6Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:52+9:21
7Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland1:42:25+12:54
8Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:42:46+13:15
9Patrik MartnerSwedenSweden1:43:51+14:20
10Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:43:57+14:26
11Michele CaraglioItalyItaly1:45:49+16:18
12Jan FlasarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:06+16:35
13Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:46:40+17:09
14Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:46:57+17:26
15Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:47:59+18:28
16Johan HameliusSwedenSweden1:48:10+18:39
17Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly1:48:20+18:49
18Tobias KillmannAustriaAustria1:48:46+19:15
19Mikael FabritiusFinlandFinland1:49:34+20:03
20Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:49:53+20:22
21Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria1:49:55+20:24
22David HepnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:27+20:56
23Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:39+25:08
24Jan KolinCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:10+26:39
25Maxime GauduinFranceFrance1:56:54+27:23
26Sergiy MuchidinovUkraineUkraine1:57:08+27:37
27Michal MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:42+28:11
28Vladan HenekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:01+28:30
29Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:19+30:48
30Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:52+31:21
31Jiri KrejcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:01:46+32:15
32Anders AxlingSwedenSweden2:01:58+32:27
33Anders BackstromFinlandFinland2:02:24+32:53
34Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic2:03:14+33:43
35Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:50+34:19
36Carlo CristellonItalyItaly2:03:52+34:21
37Cristiano De AgnoiItalyItaly2:04:34+35:03
38Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria2:05:35+36:04
39Jens JernFinlandFinland2:05:58+36:27
40Ingemar NeuhauserItalyItaly2:08:03+38:32
41Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia2:08:39+39:08
42Vrabec PaclikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:08:41+39:10
43Miroslav KovarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:03+41:32
44Pavel RychlyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:13:30+43:59
45Pavel PachnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:13:32+44:01
46Thomas RadonAustriaAustria2:13:50+44:19
47Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:20:32+51:01
48Tobias GuggenbergerAustriaAustria2:25:24+55:53
49Joachim BosinaAustriaAustria2:25:48+56:17
50Ondrej PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:26:23+56:52
51Simone GrassiItalyItaly2:26:54+57:23
52Svante NilssonFinlandFinland2:27:42+58:11
53Petteri SuominenFinlandFinland2:28:21+58:50
54Vincenzo CrippaItalyItaly2:31:07+1:01:36
55Thomas LangAustriaAustria2:32:08+1:02:37
56Petr ZaloudekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:32:32+1:03:01
57Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria2:35:28+1:05:57
58Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:38:38+1:09:07
Esa HuttunenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Petr JahnCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Zoltan MitroHungaryHungarydisqualified
Andreas PerstingerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Christian PfeiferAustriaAustriadisqualified
Harri PoutiainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jonas TrindlerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:28:22
2Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:29:12+0:50
3Martina SpurnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:57+3:35
4Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:32:33+4:11
5Katja MjosundFinlandFinland1:35:07+6:45
6Kamila GregorovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:20+8:58
7Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly1:38:03+9:41
8Martina FejlkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:32+11:10
9Bohdana HeczkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:56+14:34
10Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden1:43:28+15:06
11Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:43:52+15:30
12Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:44:16+15:54
13Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria1:45:36+17:14
14Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:37+18:15
15Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:48:16+19:54
16Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria1:48:33+20:11
17Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:51:27+23:05
18Patrizia StogererAustriaAustria1:52:18+23:56
19Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:30+24:08
20Niina LaaksoFinlandFinland1:57:34+29:12
21Sofia TornquistSwedenSweden1:57:38+29:16
22Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria1:59:15+30:53
23Nicole ScaletItalyItaly1:59:54+31:32
24Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:33+37:11
25Agnes HarreitherAustriaAustria2:16:34+48:12
26Carina KradischnigAustriaAustria2:16:48+48:26
27Jennifer WargGermanyGermany2:18:36+50:14
28Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary2:18:40+50:18
29Sofia BystromSwedenSweden2:21:14+52:52
30Eva OcvirkCroatiaCroatia2:27:49+59:27
31Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:35:31+1:07:09
32Michela MarzoliniItalyItaly2:57:57+1:29:35
Josefine EngstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustriadisqualified
Eva PonweiserAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World