International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 6 Days of Tyrol

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 6 Days of Tyrol
Organiser: Austria
Date: 4 July 2010

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:29:31
2Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:30:19+0:48
3Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:36+4:05
4Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland1:34:09+4:38
5Martin JanataCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:58+7:27
6Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:52+9:21
7Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland1:42:25+12:54
8Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:42:46+13:15
9Patrik MartnerSwedenSweden1:43:51+14:20
10Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:43:57+14:26
11Michele CaraglioItalyItaly1:45:49+16:18
12Jan FlasarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:06+16:35
13Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:46:40+17:09
14Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:46:57+17:26
15Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:47:59+18:28
16Johan HameliusSwedenSweden1:48:10+18:39
17Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly1:48:20+18:49
18Tobias KillmannAustriaAustria1:48:46+19:15
19Mikael FabritiusFinlandFinland1:49:34+20:03
20Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:49:53+20:22
21Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria1:49:55+20:24
22David HepnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:27+20:56
23Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:39+25:08
24Jan KolinCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:10+26:39
25Maxime GauduinFranceFrance1:56:54+27:23
26Sergiy MuchidinovUkraineUkraine1:57:08+27:37
27Michal MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:42+28:11
28Vladan HenekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:01+28:30
29Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:19+30:48
30Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:52+31:21
31Jiri KrejcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:01:46+32:15
32Anders AxlingSwedenSweden2:01:58+32:27
33Anders BackstromFinlandFinland2:02:24+32:53
34Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakia2:03:14+33:43
35Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:50+34:19
36Carlo CristellonItalyItaly2:03:52+34:21
37Cristiano De AgnoiItalyItaly2:04:34+35:03
38Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria2:05:35+36:04
39Jens JernFinlandFinland2:05:58+36:27
40Ingemar NeuhauserItalyItaly2:08:03+38:32
41Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia2:08:39+39:08
42Vrabec PaclikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:08:41+39:10
43Miroslav KovarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:03+41:32
44Pavel RychlyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:13:30+43:59
45Pavel PachnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:13:32+44:01
46Thomas RadonAustriaAustria2:13:50+44:19
47Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:20:32+51:01
48Tobias GuggenbergerAustriaAustria2:25:24+55:53
49Joachim BosinaAustriaAustria2:25:48+56:17
50Ondrej PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:26:23+56:52
51Simone GrassiItalyItaly2:26:54+57:23
52Svante NilssonFinlandFinland2:27:42+58:11
53Petteri SuominenFinlandFinland2:28:21+58:50
54Vincenzo CrippaItalyItaly2:31:07+1:01:36
55Thomas LangAustriaAustria2:32:08+1:02:37
56Petr ZaloudekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:32:32+1:03:01
57Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria2:35:28+1:05:57
58Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:38:38+1:09:07
Esa HuttunenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Petr JahnCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Zoltan MitroHungaryHungarydisqualified
Andreas PerstingerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Christian PfeiferAustriaAustriadisqualified
Harri PoutiainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jonas TrindlerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org