International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Linen MTB-O Race

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Linen MTB-O Race
Organiser: Finland
Date: 4 July 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:25:41
2Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:28:09+2:28
3Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:29:06+3:25
4Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland1:29:26+3:45
5Mikko KolehmainenFinlandFinland1:29:53+4:12
6Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland1:30:07+4:26
7Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland1:33:45+8:04
8Olli SavikkoFinlandFinland1:37:03+11:22
9Mikko TommolaFinlandFinland1:38:22+12:41
10Aleksey ZdeblovskiRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:39+12:58
11Mika PensasFinlandFinland1:39:30+13:49
12Igor BondarenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:57+15:16
13Vladimir KoltunovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:37+15:56
14Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland1:43:50+18:09
15Mika RantalaFinlandFinland1:47:44+22:03
16Hannu OjalaFinlandFinland1:50:33+24:52
17Tuomas HallilaFinlandFinland1:51:30+25:49
18Teemu RajalaFinlandFinland1:54:14+28:33
19Aleksandr LogvinchukRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:22+28:41
20Immo LaineFinlandFinland1:55:01+29:20
21Markku MantyFinlandFinland1:55:44+30:03
22Mikko TakamaaFinlandFinland1:59:38+33:57
23Veli MantereFinlandFinland2:01:16+35:35
24Tapio JarvensivuFinlandFinland2:01:36+35:55
25Jukka KinnariFinlandFinland2:05:24+39:43
26Jari RintaFinlandFinland2:07:35+41:54
27Stefan HostmanFinlandFinland2:08:29+42:48
28Antti KorkeakangasFinlandFinland2:09:51+44:10
29Santeri VaaraFinlandFinland2:14:58+49:17
30Mikko KaatajaFinlandFinland2:16:21+50:40
31Mikael HolmFinlandFinland2:29:47+1:04:06
32Kari LaineFinlandFinland2:36:04+1:10:23
33Tuomas RantalaFinlandFinland2:37:50+1:12:09
Riku KankkunenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juho SaarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:13:51
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:18:59+5:08
3Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland1:19:05+5:14
4Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:19:49+5:58
5Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:22:30+8:39
6Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:22+10:31
7Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:26:35+12:44
8Victoria ZdeblovskayaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:25+20:34
9Annika PensasFinlandFinland2:23:49+1:09:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World