International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 3 July 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:27:04
2Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:28:17+1:13
3Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:38+1:34
4Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada1:29:10+2:06
5Michal BestaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:52+2:48
6Thomas NipenCanadaNorway1:32:12+5:08
7Jonas KjallSwedenSweden1:33:17+6:13
8Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:34:36+7:32
9Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:35:19+8:15
10Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States1:37:40+10:36
11Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:38:53+11:49
12Mikell PlattUnited StatesUnited States1:39:07+12:03
13Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States1:40:26+13:22
14Igor PalagnyukCanadaCanada1:40:50+13:46
15Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States1:41:12+14:08
16Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:41:17+14:13
17Per ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:43:03+15:59
18Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:43:43+16:39
19Brian MayCanadaCanada1:43:54+16:50
20Maricel OlaruRomaniaUnited States1:44:26+17:22
21Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand1:47:07+20:03
22Eric KempCanadaCanada1:47:15+20:11
23Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States1:48:15+21:11
24Jakub SumberaCanadaCanada1:49:29+22:25
25Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan1:49:34+22:30
26Shinichiro SakuramotoJapanJapan1:50:33+23:29
27Mathias NipenNorwayNorway1:51:25+24:21
28Jon TorranceCanadaCanada1:57:12+30:08
29Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:58+31:54
30Vladimir GusiatnikovUnited StatesUnited States1:59:27+32:23
31Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia2:00:07+33:03
32Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:02:13+35:09
33Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States2:03:28+36:24
34Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada2:08:22+41:18
35Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited States2:10:49+43:45
36Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada2:21:27+54:23
37Rex WinterbottomUnited StatesUnited States2:25:21+58:17
38Martin Hawkes-TeeterUnited StatesUnited States2:28:31+1:01:27
39Tor GudmundsenUnited StatesUnited States2:28:56+1:01:52
40Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited States2:50:45+1:23:41
41Raymond ChungCanadaCanada2:55:02+1:27:58
42Adrian LowCanadaCanada3:10:19+1:43:15
Magnus ArvidssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Todd NowackCanadaCanadadisqualified
Forest PearsonCanadaCanadadisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Louise OramCanadaCanada1:09:13
2Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States1:09:51+0:38
3Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:10:48+1:35
4Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:57+11:44
5Diana SoldaggSwedenSweden1:22:12+12:59
6Carol RossCanadaCanada1:25:04+15:51
7Galina PetrenkoUkraineUkraine1:27:40+18:27
8Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:28:00+18:47
9Claire PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:28:53+19:40
10Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada1:31:26+22:13
11Pam JamesCanadaCanada1:31:30+22:17
12Lucie WeissovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:59+23:46
13Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States1:34:00+24:47
14Andrea BalakovaCanadaCanada1:36:49+27:36
15Suzanne ArmstrongUnited StatesUnited States1:37:48+28:35
16Maiya AndersonUnited StatesUnited States1:39:54+30:41
17Sarah BrandrethCanadaCanada1:39:55+30:42
18Ruth ErringtonCanadaCanada1:40:39+31:26
19Abbigail MayCanadaCanada1:44:10+34:57
20Nicki RehnCanadaCanada1:51:38+42:25
21Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:52:49+43:36
22Meghan RanceCanadaCanada1:54:12+44:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport