International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 6 Days of Tyrol

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 6 Days of Tyrol
Organiser: Austria
Date: 3 July 2010

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:24
2Patrik MartnerSwedenSweden41:08+1:44
3Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland41:17+1:53
4Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly41:34+2:10
5Martin JanataCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:53+2:29
6Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:34+3:10
7Marco SeppiItalyItaly42:49+3:25
8David HepnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:32+4:08
9Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly43:36+4:12
10Michele CaraglioItalyItaly44:13+4:49
11Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway44:33+5:09
12Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria44:38+5:14
13Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:39+5:15
14Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria45:20+5:56
15Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria45:41+6:17
16Anders AkermanSwedenSweden45:59+6:35
17Mikael FabritiusFinlandFinland46:03+6:39
18Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland46:28+7:04
19Harri PoutiainenFinlandFinland46:31+7:07
20Anders AxlingSwedenSweden46:34+7:10
21Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria46:42+7:18
22Tobias KillmannAustriaAustria47:01+7:37
23Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:13+7:49
24Miroslav KovarCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:17+7:53
25Johan HameliusSwedenSweden48:05+8:41
26Vrabec PaclikCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:23+8:59
27Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:28+9:04
28Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany48:32+9:08
29Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:45+9:21
30Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:10+9:46
31Jan KolinCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:22+9:58
32Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakia49:50+10:26
33Michal MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:35+11:11
34Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:38+11:14
35Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria50:49+11:25
36Jan FlasarCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:00+11:36
37Jonas TrindlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:12+11:48
38Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:30+12:06
39Jiri KrejcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:10+12:46
40Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland52:26+13:02
41Vladan HenekCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:27+13:03
42Sergiy MuchidinovUkraineUkraine53:00+13:36
43Jens JernFinlandFinland53:17+13:53
44Cristiano De AgnoiItalyItaly53:24+14:00
45Pavel RychlyCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:02+14:38
46Anders BackstromFinlandFinland54:29+15:05
47Pavel PachnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:30+15:06
48Thomas LangAustriaAustria54:56+15:32
49Maxime GauduinFranceFrance55:36+16:12
50Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria55:38+16:14
51Tobias GuggenbergerAustriaAustria55:42+16:18
52Daniel HarteltGermanyGermany56:13+16:49
52Petr ZaloudekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:13+16:49
54Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia57:17+17:53
55Simone GrassiItalyItaly59:08+19:44
56Thomas RadonAustriaAustria59:15+19:51
57Vincenzo CrippaItalyItaly59:26+20:02
58Roland FesselhoferAustriaAustria59:29+20:05
59Joachim BosinaAustriaAustria1:00:19+20:55
60Svante NilssonFinlandFinland1:00:54+21:30
61Ingemar NeuhauserItalyItaly1:03:11+23:47
62Ondrej PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:16+23:52
63Petr JahnCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:03+26:39
64Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:04+27:40
65Petteri SuominenFinlandFinland1:12:42+33:18
66Zoltan MitroHungaryHungary1:15:39+36:15
Martin BinderAustriaAustriadisqualified
Markus LangAustriaAustriadisqualified
Andreas PerstingerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Peter WiesingerGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org