International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 6 Days of Tyrol

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 6 Days of Tyrol
Organiser: Austria
Date: 3 July 2010

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:24
2Patrik MartnerSwedenSweden41:08+1:44
3Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland41:17+1:53
4Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly41:34+2:10
5Martin JanataCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:53+2:29
6Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:34+3:10
7Marco SeppiItalyItaly42:49+3:25
8David HepnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:32+4:08
9Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly43:36+4:12
10Michele CaraglioItalyItaly44:13+4:49
11Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway44:33+5:09
12Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria44:38+5:14
13Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:39+5:15
14Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria45:20+5:56
15Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria45:41+6:17
16Anders AkermanSwedenSweden45:59+6:35
17Mikael FabritiusFinlandFinland46:03+6:39
18Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland46:28+7:04
19Harri PoutiainenFinlandFinland46:31+7:07
20Anders AxlingSwedenSweden46:34+7:10
21Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria46:42+7:18
22Tobias KillmannAustriaAustria47:01+7:37
23Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:13+7:49
24Miroslav KovarCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:17+7:53
25Johan HameliusSwedenSweden48:05+8:41
26Vrabec PaclikCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:23+8:59
27Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:28+9:04
28Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany48:32+9:08
29Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:45+9:21
30Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:10+9:46
31Jan KolinCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:22+9:58
32Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic49:50+10:26
33Michal MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:35+11:11
34Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:38+11:14
35Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria50:49+11:25
36Jan FlasarCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:00+11:36
37Jonas TrindlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:12+11:48
38Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:30+12:06
39Jiri KrejcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:10+12:46
40Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland52:26+13:02
41Vladan HenekCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:27+13:03
42Sergiy MuchidinovUkraineUkraine53:00+13:36
43Jens JernFinlandFinland53:17+13:53
44Cristiano De AgnoiItalyItaly53:24+14:00
45Pavel RychlyCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:02+14:38
46Anders BackstromFinlandFinland54:29+15:05
47Pavel PachnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:30+15:06
48Thomas LangAustriaAustria54:56+15:32
49Maxime GauduinFranceFrance55:36+16:12
50Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria55:38+16:14
51Tobias GuggenbergerAustriaAustria55:42+16:18
52Daniel HarteltGermanyGermany56:13+16:49
52Petr ZaloudekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:13+16:49
54Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia57:17+17:53
55Simone GrassiItalyItaly59:08+19:44
56Thomas RadonAustriaAustria59:15+19:51
57Vincenzo CrippaItalyItaly59:26+20:02
58Roland FesselhoferAustriaAustria59:29+20:05
59Joachim BosinaAustriaAustria1:00:19+20:55
60Svante NilssonFinlandFinland1:00:54+21:30
61Ingemar NeuhauserItalyItaly1:03:11+23:47
62Ondrej PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:16+23:52
63Petr JahnCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:03+26:39
64Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:04+27:40
65Petteri SuominenFinlandFinland1:12:42+33:18
66Zoltan MitroHungaryHungary1:15:39+36:15
Martin BinderAustriaAustriadisqualified
Markus LangAustriaAustriadisqualified
Andreas PerstingerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Peter WiesingerGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martina SpurnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:20
2Katja MjosundFinlandFinland35:48+1:28
3Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia36:09+1:49
4Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:27+2:07
5Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden37:04+2:44
6Ursula KadanAustriaAustria37:12+2:52
7Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany37:30+3:10
8Bohdana HeczkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:58+3:38
9Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden38:27+4:07
10Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly39:19+4:59
11Nicole ScaletItalyItaly40:02+5:42
12Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:23+6:03
13Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria40:30+6:10
14Martina FejlkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:01+6:41
15Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden41:07+6:47
16Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria41:13+6:53
17Kamila GregorovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:24+7:04
18Patrizia StogererAustriaAustria42:34+8:14
19Sofia TornquistSwedenSweden43:14+8:54
20Niina LaaksoFinlandFinland44:19+9:59
21Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:25+10:05
22Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly45:50+11:30
23Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria46:02+11:42
24Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria46:04+11:44
25Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria46:33+12:13
26Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria46:36+12:16
27Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary46:39+12:19
28Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria48:26+14:06
29Jennifer WargGermanyGermany49:37+15:17
30Carina KradischnigAustriaAustria51:17+16:57
31Eva OcvirkCroatiaCroatia52:33+18:13
32Sofia BystromSwedenSweden52:42+18:22
33Michela MarzoliniItalyItaly57:05+22:45
34Agnes HarreitherAustriaAustria57:51+23:31
35Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:49+24:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org