International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 June 2010

Men

76 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 39:53
2 Audun Weltzien Norway 40:03 +0:10
3 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 40:28 +0:35
4 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 40:33 +0:40
5 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 40:37 +0:44
6 Tero Fohr Finland 40:56 +1:03
7 Mats Haldin Finland 40:57 +1:04
8 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 40:58 +1:05
9 Tuomas Tervo Finland 41:07 +1:14
10 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 41:14 +1:21
11 Topi Anjala Finland 41:17 +1:24
11 Olav Lundanes Norway 41:17 +1:24
13 Matthias Merz Switzerland 41:24 +1:31
14 Vesa Taanila Finland 41:33 +1:40
15 Erik Rost Sweden 41:49 +1:56
16 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 41:51 +1:58
17 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 41:55 +2:02
18 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 41:57 +2:04
19 Mikkel Lund Denmark 42:02 +2:09
20 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 42:16 +2:23
21 Philippe Adamski France 42:22 +2:29
22 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 42:23 +2:30
22 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 42:23 +2:30
24 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 42:29 +2:36
25 Peter Oberg Sweden 42:30 +2:37
26 Anders Tiltnes Norway 42:45 +2:52
27 Roman Ryapolov Russian Federation 42:47 +2:54
28 Severin Howald Switzerland 42:52 +2:59
28 Tue Lassen Denmark 42:52 +2:59
28 Mattias Millinger Sweden 42:52 +2:59
31 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 42:54 +3:01
32 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 42:56 +3:03
33 Soren Bobach Denmark 42:58 +3:05
33 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 42:58 +3:05
33 Jerker Lysell Sweden 42:58 +3:05
36 Jarkko Huovila Finland 43:02 +3:09
36 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 43:02 +3:09
38 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 43:04 +3:11
39 Francois Gonon France 43:16 +3:23
40 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 43:20 +3:27
41 Rasmus Soes Denmark 43:22 +3:29
42 Erik Ohlund Sweden 43:25 +3:32
43 Martins Sirmais Latvia 43:26 +3:33
44 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 43:27 +3:34
45 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 43:28 +3:35
46 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 43:33 +3:40
47 Rune Olsen Denmark 43:57 +4:04
48 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 44:16 +4:23
49 Damien Renard France 44:18 +4:25
50 Murray Strain United Kingdom 44:51 +4:58
51 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 44:56 +5:03
52 Johan Runesson Sweden 45:01 +5:08
53 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 45:07 +5:14
54 Lars Skjeset Norway 45:12 +5:19
55 Olav Johannes Deelstra Netherlands 45:34 +5:41
56 Raffael Huber Switzerland 46:04 +6:11
57 Chris Forne New Zealand 46:14 +6:21
57 Markus Lang Austria 46:14 +6:21
59 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 46:15 +6:22
60 Duncan Coombs United Kingdom 46:33 +6:40
61 Timmo Tammemae Estonia 46:45 +6:52
62 Martin Hoset Denmark 46:46 +6:53
63 Felix Breitschadel Austria 46:49 +6:56
64 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 46:58 +7:05
65 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 48:19 +8:26
66 Sergey Solodkin Belarus 48:30 +8:37
67 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 48:37 +8:44
68 Emil Folino Denmark 48:39 +8:46
69 Soren Losch Germany 49:02 +9:09
70 Darren Burke Ireland 50:37 +10:44
71 Todd Oates New Zealand 51:51 +11:58
72 Ivailo Danailov Bulgaria 53:22 +13:29
73 David Healy Ireland 53:47 +13:54
74 Seamus O'Boyle Ireland 54:01 +14:08
75 Gerard Butler Ireland 1:00:20 +20:27
Anders Skarholt Norway disqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 38:11
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 38:46 +0:35
3 Lena Eliasson Sweden 39:24 +1:13
4 Annika Billstam Sweden 39:58 +1:47
5 Maja Alm Denmark 40:20 +2:09
6 Signe Soes Denmark 41:18 +3:07
7 Celine Dodin France 41:27 +3:16
8 Emma Johansson Sweden 41:34 +3:23
9 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 41:54 +3:43
10 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 41:57 +3:46
11 Marianne Andersen Norway 41:58 +3:47
12 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 42:10 +3:59
13 Mari Fasting Norway 42:18 +4:07
14 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 42:23 +4:12
14 Sofia Haajanen Finland 42:23 +4:12
16 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 42:40 +4:29
17 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 42:43 +4:32
18 Judith Wyder Switzerland 42:51 +4:40
19 Elise Egseth Norway 42:54 +4:43
20 Riina Kuuselo Finland 43:18 +5:07
21 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 43:21 +5:10
22 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 43:26 +5:15
22 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 43:26 +5:15
24 Sara Luscher Switzerland 44:07 +5:56
25 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 44:13 +6:02
26 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 44:20 +6:09
27 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 44:23 +6:12
28 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 44:25 +6:14
29 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 44:26 +6:15
30 Angela Wild Switzerland 44:30 +6:19
31 Beata Falk Sweden 44:38 +6:27
32 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 44:41 +6:30
33 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 44:48 +6:37
34 Annika Rihma Estonia 45:15 +7:04
35 Heini Wennman Finland 45:18 +7:07
36 Lina Strand Sweden 45:35 +7:24
37 Grace Crane Australia 45:45 +7:34
38 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 46:04 +7:53
39 Zenia  Mogensen Hejlskov Denmark 46:13 +8:02
40 Amelie Chataing France 46:16 +8:05
41 Alia Sitdikova Russian Federation 46:20 +8:09
42 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 46:34 +8:23
43 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 47:11 +9:00
44 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 47:48 +9:37
45 Hollie Orr United Kingdom 47:59 +9:48
46 Laura Daniel United Kingdom 48:57 +10:46
47 Emma Andersson  Sweden 49:03 +10:52
48 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 49:25 +11:14
49 Charlotte Bouchet France 49:49 +11:38
50 Elisa Elstner Austria 49:50 +11:39
51 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 50:20 +12:09
52 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 51:22 +13:11
Karin Leonhardt Austria disqualified
Karoliina Sundberg Finland disqualified
Tone Wigemyr Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org