International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 June 2010

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:53
2Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway40:03+0:10
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:28+0:35
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:33+0:40
5Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:37+0:44
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland40:56+1:03
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland40:57+1:04
8Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway40:58+1:05
9Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland41:07+1:14
10Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway41:14+1:21
11Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland41:17+1:24
11Olav LundanesNorwayNorway41:17+1:24
13Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:24+1:31
14Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland41:33+1:40
15Erik RostSwedenSweden41:49+1:56
16Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria41:51+1:58
17Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:55+2:02
18Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland41:57+2:04
19Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark42:02+2:09
20Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:16+2:23
21Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance42:22+2:29
22Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway42:23+2:30
22Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:23+2:30
24Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:29+2:36
25Peter ObergSwedenSweden42:30+2:37
26Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway42:45+2:52
27Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:47+2:54
28Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:52+2:59
28Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark42:52+2:59
28Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden42:52+2:59
31Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden42:54+3:01
32Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:56+3:03
33Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark42:58+3:05
33Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:58+3:05
33Jerker LysellSwedenSweden42:58+3:05
36Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland43:02+3:09
36Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands43:02+3:09
38Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation43:04+3:11
39Francois GononFranceFrance43:16+3:23
40Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:20+3:27
41Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark43:22+3:29
42Erik OhlundSwedenSweden43:25+3:32
43Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia43:26+3:33
44Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia43:27+3:34
45Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:28+3:35
46Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland43:33+3:40
47Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark43:57+4:04
48Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation44:16+4:23
49Damien RenardFranceFrance44:18+4:25
50Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:51+4:58
51Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark44:56+5:03
52Johan RunessonSwedenSweden45:01+5:08
53Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:07+5:14
54Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway45:12+5:19
55Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway45:34+5:41
56Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:04+6:11
57Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand46:14+6:21
57Markus LangAustriaAustria46:14+6:21
59Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany46:15+6:22
60Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:33+6:40
61Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia46:45+6:52
62Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark46:46+6:53
63Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria46:49+6:56
64Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania46:58+7:05
65Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland48:19+8:26
66Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus48:30+8:37
67Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus48:37+8:44
68Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark48:39+8:46
69Soren LoschGermanyGermany49:02+9:09
70Darren BurkeIrelandIreland50:37+10:44
71Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand51:51+11:58
72Ivailo DanailovBulgariaBulgaria53:22+13:29
73David HealyIrelandSweden53:47+13:54
74Seamus O'BoyleIrelandIreland54:01+14:08
75Gerard ButlerIrelandIreland1:00:20+20:27
Anders SkarholtNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:11
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland38:46+0:35
3Lena EliassonSwedenSweden39:24+1:13
4Annika BillstamSwedenSweden39:58+1:47
5Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark40:20+2:09
6Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark41:18+3:07
7Celine DodinFranceFrance41:27+3:16
8Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden41:34+3:23
9Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:54+3:43
10Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:57+3:46
11Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway41:58+3:47
12Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland42:10+3:59
13Mari FastingNorwayNorway42:18+4:07
14Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway42:23+4:12
14Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland42:23+4:12
16Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland42:40+4:29
17Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:43+4:32
18Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:51+4:40
19Elise EgsethNorwayNorway42:54+4:43
20Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland43:18+5:07
21Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:21+5:10
22Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:26+5:15
22Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway43:26+5:15
24Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:07+5:56
25Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:13+6:02
26Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania44:20+6:09
27Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:23+6:12
28Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:25+6:14
29Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden44:26+6:15
30Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:30+6:19
31Beata FalkSwedenSweden44:38+6:27
32Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway44:41+6:30
33Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:48+6:37
34Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia45:15+7:04
35Heini WennmanFinlandFinland45:18+7:07
36Lina StrandSwedenSweden45:35+7:24
37Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia45:45+7:34
38Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland46:04+7:53
39Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark46:13+8:02
40Amelie ChataingFranceFrance46:16+8:05
41Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:20+8:09
42Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:34+8:23
43Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:11+9:00
44Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand47:48+9:37
45Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:59+9:48
46Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:57+10:46
47Emma Andersson SwedenSweden49:03+10:52
48Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:25+11:14
49Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance49:49+11:38
50Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria49:50+11:39
51Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway50:20+12:09
52Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland51:22+13:11
Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustriadisqualified
Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tone WigemyrNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org