International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 June 2010

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:11
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland38:46+0:35
3Lena EliassonSwedenSweden39:24+1:13
4Annika BillstamSwedenSweden39:58+1:47
5Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark40:20+2:09
6Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark41:18+3:07
7Celine DodinFranceFrance41:27+3:16
8Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden41:34+3:23
9Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:54+3:43
10Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:57+3:46
11Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway41:58+3:47
12Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland42:10+3:59
13Mari FastingNorwayNorway42:18+4:07
14Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway42:23+4:12
14Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland42:23+4:12
16Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland42:40+4:29
17Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:43+4:32
18Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:51+4:40
19Elise EgsethNorwayNorway42:54+4:43
20Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland43:18+5:07
21Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:21+5:10
22Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:26+5:15
22Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway43:26+5:15
24Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:07+5:56
25Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:13+6:02
26Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania44:20+6:09
27Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:23+6:12
28Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:25+6:14
29Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden44:26+6:15
30Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:30+6:19
31Beata FalkSwedenSweden44:38+6:27
32Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway44:41+6:30
33Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:48+6:37
34Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia45:15+7:04
35Heini WennmanFinlandFinland45:18+7:07
36Lina StrandSwedenSweden45:35+7:24
37Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia45:45+7:34
38Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland46:04+7:53
39Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark46:13+8:02
40Amelie ChataingFranceFrance46:16+8:05
41Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:20+8:09
42Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:34+8:23
43Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:11+9:00
44Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand47:48+9:37
45Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:59+9:48
46Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:57+10:46
47Emma Andersson SwedenSweden49:03+10:52
48Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:25+11:14
49Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance49:49+11:38
50Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria49:50+11:39
51Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway50:20+12:09
52Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland51:22+13:11
Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustriadisqualified
Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tone WigemyrNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org