International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 June 2010

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:53
2Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway40:03+0:10
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:28+0:35
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:33+0:40
5Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:37+0:44
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland40:56+1:03
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland40:57+1:04
8Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway40:58+1:05
9Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland41:07+1:14
10Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway41:14+1:21
11Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland41:17+1:24
11Olav LundanesNorwayNorway41:17+1:24
13Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:24+1:31
14Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland41:33+1:40
15Erik RostSwedenSweden41:49+1:56
16Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria41:51+1:58
17Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:55+2:02
18Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland41:57+2:04
19Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark42:02+2:09
20Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:16+2:23
21Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance42:22+2:29
22Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway42:23+2:30
22Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:23+2:30
24Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:29+2:36
25Peter ObergSwedenSweden42:30+2:37
26Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway42:45+2:52
27Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:47+2:54
28Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:52+2:59
28Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark42:52+2:59
28Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden42:52+2:59
31Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden42:54+3:01
32Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:56+3:03
33Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark42:58+3:05
33Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:58+3:05
33Jerker LysellSwedenSweden42:58+3:05
36Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland43:02+3:09
36Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands43:02+3:09
38Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation43:04+3:11
39Francois GononFranceFrance43:16+3:23
40Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:20+3:27
41Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark43:22+3:29
42Erik OhlundSwedenSweden43:25+3:32
43Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia43:26+3:33
44Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:27+3:34
45Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:28+3:35
46Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland43:33+3:40
47Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark43:57+4:04
48Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation44:16+4:23
49Damien RenardFranceFrance44:18+4:25
50Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:51+4:58
51Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark44:56+5:03
52Johan RunessonSwedenSweden45:01+5:08
53Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:07+5:14
54Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway45:12+5:19
55Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNetherlands45:34+5:41
56Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:04+6:11
57Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand46:14+6:21
57Markus LangAustriaAustria46:14+6:21
59Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany46:15+6:22
60Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:33+6:40
61Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia46:45+6:52
62Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark46:46+6:53
63Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria46:49+6:56
64Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania46:58+7:05
65Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland48:19+8:26
66Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus48:30+8:37
67Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus48:37+8:44
68Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark48:39+8:46
69Soren LoschGermanyGermany49:02+9:09
70Darren BurkeIrelandIreland50:37+10:44
71Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand51:51+11:58
72Ivailo DanailovBulgariaBulgaria53:22+13:29
73David HealyIrelandIreland53:47+13:54
74Seamus O'BoyleIrelandIreland54:01+14:08
75Gerard ButlerIrelandIreland1:00:20+20:27
Anders SkarholtNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner