International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 40. Urseller OL

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 40. Urseller OL
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 12 June 2010

Men

79 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 44:13
2 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 44:46 +0:33
3 Anders Holmberg Sweden 45:06 +0:53
4 Severin Howald Switzerland 45:30 +1:17
5 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 46:33 +2:20
6 Benno Schuler Switzerland 47:02 +2:49
7 Andreas Muller Switzerland 47:48 +3:35
8 Philipp Sauter Switzerland 49:12 +4:59
9 Raffael Huber Switzerland 49:33 +5:20
10 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 49:35 +5:22
11 Florian Howald Switzerland 49:36 +5:23
12 Christoph Rathgeb Switzerland 49:46 +5:33
13 Michael Oswald Switzerland 51:07 +6:54
14 Dominik Koch Switzerland 51:41 +7:28
15 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 51:50 +7:37
16 Celestin Crespin France 52:25 +8:12
17 Stefan Zwicky Switzerland 52:59 +8:46
18 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 53:27 +9:14
19 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 53:31 +9:18
20 Simon Brandli Switzerland 54:07 +9:54
21 David Ruedlinger Switzerland 54:48 +10:35
22 Beat Zimmermann Switzerland 54:52 +10:39
23 Jonas Merz Switzerland 55:08 +10:55
24 Yann Locatelli France 55:11 +10:58
25 Mathieu Ringot France 56:26 +12:13
26 Lucas Basset France 56:57 +12:44
27 Denis Steinemann Switzerland 57:40 +13:27
28 Roman Brogli Switzerland 57:58 +13:45
29 Clement Fumey France 58:43 +14:30
29 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 58:43 +14:30
31 Simon Hodler Switzerland 58:49 +14:36
32 Simon Sauter Switzerland 58:52 +14:39
33 David Burge Switzerland 1:00:19 +16:06
34 Adrian Bachmann Switzerland 1:00:21 +16:08
35 Beat Okle Switzerland 1:00:36 +16:23
36 Flavio Poltera Switzerland 1:00:47 +16:34
37 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 1:00:57 +16:44
38 Patrick Denzler Switzerland 1:00:58 +16:45
39 Claudio Brandli Switzerland 1:02:17 +18:04
40 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 1:02:19 +18:06
41 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 1:02:57 +18:44
42 Daniel Perret Switzerland 1:03:09 +18:56
43 Stefan Gutknecht Switzerland 1:03:15 +19:02
44 Fabian Ringli Switzerland 1:03:52 +19:39
45 Theo Fleurent France 1:04:17 +20:04
46 Nicholas Mulder South Africa 1:04:21 +20:08
47 Jonas Meuli Switzerland 1:04:34 +20:21
48 Thomas Hohl Switzerland 1:05:42 +21:29
49 Hubert Klauser Switzerland 1:05:50 +21:37
50 Alexander Schwab Switzerland 1:06:23 +22:10
51 Beat Roth Switzerland 1:06:34 +22:21
52 Beat Hubmann Switzerland 1:06:36 +22:23
53 Matthias Oswald Switzerland 1:07:02 +22:49
54 Lukas Zwicky Switzerland 1:07:53 +23:40
55 Christian Wuthrich Switzerland 1:08:15 +24:02
56 Beat Fankhauser Switzerland 1:08:40 +24:27
57 Christoph Hofer Switzerland 1:09:06 +24:53
58 Karl Tiselius Sweden 1:09:15 +25:02
59 Hannes Friederich Switzerland 1:09:51 +25:38
60 Jonas Wicky Switzerland 1:11:15 +27:02
61 J-Luc Chandezon France 1:11:42 +27:29
62 Daniel Salzmann Switzerland 1:12:28 +28:15
63 Thomas Hofer Switzerland 1:12:30 +28:17
64 Lars Bronnimann Switzerland 1:13:06 +28:53
65 Boris Fischer Switzerland 1:14:47 +30:34
66 Holger Kohr Germany 1:15:57 +31:44
67 Philippe Schenkel Switzerland 1:16:01 +31:48
68 Jerome Kaser Switzerland 1:16:11 +31:58
69 Lukas Muller Switzerland 1:16:58 +32:45
70 Gabriel Lombriser Switzerland 1:17:48 +33:35
71 Andreas Groh Germany 1:20:14 +36:01
72 Adrian Brandli Switzerland 1:25:04 +40:51
73 Alessandro Beck Switzerland 1:26:46 +42:33
74 Jurg Walchli Switzerland 1:27:01 +42:48
75 Thomas Kneubuhler Canada 1:27:21 +43:08
76 Gian-Reto Schaad Switzerland 1:27:25 +43:12
77 Daniel Klauser Switzerland 1:32:00 +47:47
78 Adrian Hofstetter Switzerland 1:42:10 +57:57
79 Erwan Henry France 1:45:30 +1:01:17

Women

42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 41:06
2 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 42:30 +1:24
3 Angela Wild Switzerland 45:02 +3:56
4 Sara Luscher Switzerland 45:14 +4:08
5 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 47:50 +6:44
5 Sophie Tritschler Switzerland 47:50 +6:44
7 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 48:41 +7:35
8 Annette Kindschi Switzerland 49:31 +8:25
9 Fiona Kirk Switzerland 49:38 +8:32
10 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 49:41 +8:35
11 Julia Gross Switzerland 49:44 +8:38
12 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 50:26 +9:20
13 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 50:37 +9:31
14 Judith Wyder Switzerland 51:09 +10:03
15 Ursina Jaggi Switzerland 51:56 +10:50
16 Livia Schoch Switzerland 53:19 +12:13
17 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 54:13 +13:07
18 Rachel Engeler Switzerland 55:02 +13:56
19 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 55:47 +14:41
20 Sara Wurmli Switzerland 55:58 +14:52
21 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 56:13 +15:07
22 Annetta Schaad Switzerland 56:25 +15:19
23 Beatrice Aeschlimann Switzerland 56:33 +15:27
24 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 57:08 +16:02
25 Andrea Koch Switzerland 57:52 +16:46
26 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 58:23 +17:17
27 Christine Rufer Switzerland 59:03 +17:57
28 Regula Muller Switzerland 59:35 +18:29
29 Miriam Jaggi Switzerland 1:00:14 +19:08
30 Amandine Monterrat France 1:00:21 +19:15
31 Valerie Suter Switzerland 1:01:19 +20:13
32 Alexandra Khlebnikova Switzerland 1:02:47 +21:41
33 Margaux Vassy France 1:04:03 +22:57
34 Martina Seiterle Switzerland 1:04:07 +23:01
35 Sandra Bachmann Switzerland 1:04:43 +23:37
36 Alizee Gaillard France 1:05:47 +24:41
37 Merla Kubli Switzerland 1:08:43 +27:37
38 Alexandra Altorfer Switzerland 1:16:54 +35:48
39 Katja Zwiker Stockli Switzerland 1:20:59 +39:53
40 Claudia Hunig Switzerland 1:21:52 +40:46
Carmen Minder Switzerland disqualified
Perrine Obstetar France disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org