International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 5 June 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:27:49
2Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:31:19+3:30
3Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:32:35+4:46
4Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia1:35:22+7:33
5Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:36:01+8:12
6Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:37:39+9:50
7Jorge FortunatoPortugalPortugal1:38:38+10:49
8Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:39:46+11:57
9Roman FedotovUkraineUkraine1:39:50+12:01
10Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:18+12:29
11Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:40:24+12:35
12Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:41:47+13:58
13Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal1:42:09+14:20
14Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:42:27+14:38
15Attila SzundiHungaryHungary1:45:29+17:40
16Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia1:46:03+18:14
17Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:48:36+20:47
18Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria1:48:57+21:08
19Javier Ruiz de la HerranSpainSpain1:49:07+21:18
20Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia1:50:03+22:14
21Viktor KravchukUkraineUkraine1:50:08+22:19
22Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:51:16+23:27
23Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:59:28+31:39
24Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia2:01:28+33:39
25Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia2:01:56+34:07
26Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand2:02:58+35:09
27Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey2:03:55+36:06
28Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal2:05:29+37:40
29Eugeniu BorsciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:12:23+44:34
Daniel Martin De Los RiosSpainSpaindisqualified
Andraz HribarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Tobias KillmannAustriaAustriadisqualified
Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Janez PretnarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:40
2Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:15:15+0:35
3Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:20:25+5:45
4Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:25:20+10:40
5Patrizia StogererAustriaAustria1:29:53+15:13
6Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:33:05+18:25
7Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark1:33:38+18:58
8Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain1:34:47+20:07
9Joana CostaPortugalPortugal1:38:55+24:15
10Galina RabediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:40:23+25:43
11Isabel SaPortugalPortugal1:42:36+27:56
12Liubov ShchypkaUkraineUkraine1:43:29+28:49
13Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:45:48+31:08
14Catarina RuivoPortugalPortugal1:56:47+42:07
15Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey2:00:19+45:39
16Marta ZdravkovicSerbiaSerbia2:19:57+1:05:17
Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Charlotte BouchetFranceFrancedisqualified
Iryna DryutovaUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021