International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Poland
Date: 5 June 2010

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:38
2Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark51:10+1:32
3Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria53:40+4:02
4Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:45+5:07
5Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:50+5:12
6Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia55:09+5:31
7Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:31+6:53
8Andreas RiefAustriaAustria57:04+7:26
9Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland57:11+7:33
10Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation57:46+8:08
11Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland58:03+8:25
12Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine58:23+8:45
13Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland58:26+8:48
14Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance58:36+8:58
15Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland58:40+9:02
16Mikko KolehmainenFinlandFinland58:52+9:14
17Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:53+9:15
18Robert BanachPolandPoland59:25+9:47
19Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria59:46+10:08
20Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria59:48+10:10
21Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:51+10:13
22Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:50+11:12
23Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:00+11:22
24Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:15+11:37
25Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:47+12:09
25Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:01:47+12:09
27Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:01:50+12:12
28Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:01:59+12:21
29Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:03:13+13:35
30Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary1:03:18+13:40
31Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:43+14:05
32Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:04:13+14:35
33Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:04:37+14:59
34Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:04:38+15:00
35Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:04:42+15:04
36Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:04:58+15:20
37Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:05:37+15:59
38Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:06:20+16:42
39Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:06:24+16:46
40Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:06:48+17:10
41Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:06:57+17:19
42Lukas StampferItalyItaly1:07:27+17:49
43Maxim KapitonovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:07:44+18:06
44Guilherme MarquesPortugalPortugal1:08:04+18:26
45Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland1:08:08+18:30
46Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:08:55+19:17
47Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:58+19:20
48Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:03+19:25
49Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:11:25+21:47
50Evgenij PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:59+22:21
51Piero TurraItalyItaly1:13:10+23:32
52Gert WallasAustriaAustria1:13:15+23:37
53Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:46+26:08
54Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuania1:15:50+26:12
55Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden1:16:11+26:33
56Alberto BethazItalyItaly1:19:17+29:39
57Vaidas JurgaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:19:25+29:47
58Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:21:08+31:30
59Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:37:05+47:27
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Tobias OstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org