International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 5 June 2010

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Gernot KerschbaumerMen2:03:29+19:00

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Markus LangMen2:23:27+38:58

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Yury TambasovMen1:56:25+11:56

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Dmitry MikhalkinMen2:18:36+34:07

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Kiril NikolovMen1:51:09+6:40

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Stanimir BelomazhevMen2:09:58+25:29

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Ludmila GocevaWomen2:07:53+47:22

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Liliana GocevaWomen2:17:35+57:04

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Jan SedivyMen1:55:34+11:05

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Michal SmolaMen1:57:41+13:12

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Jan ProchazkaMen2:11:52+27:23

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Tomas DlabajaMen2:14:00+29:31

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Dana BrozkovaWomen1:21:53+1:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Eva JurenikovaWomen1:28:56+8:25

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen1:29:37+9:06

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Martina ZverinovaWomen1:36:16+15:45

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sarka SvobodnaWomen1:36:54+16:23

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Radka BrozkovaWomen1:38:40+18:09

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Tue LassenMen1:58:15+13:46

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Maja AlmWomen1:39:48+19:17

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Liis JohansonWomen1:46:02+25:31

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Merike VanjukWomen1:50:53+30:22

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Kirti RebaneWomen1:54:29+33:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Mats HaldinMen2:00:11+15:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Tero FohrMen2:00:24+15:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jorgen WickholmMen2:02:26+17:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Petteri MuukkonenMendisqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Maria RantalaWomen1:29:00+8:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anni-Maija FinckeWomen1:31:46+11:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Bodil HolmstromWomen1:37:05+16:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Merja RantanenWomen1:43:27+22:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Anne-Mari LeskinenWomen1:48:11+27:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Philippe AdamskiMen1:48:00+3:31

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Frederic TranchandMen2:00:01+15:32

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Vincent CoupatMen2:05:59+21:30

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Thierry GueorgiouMendisqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Celine DodinWomen1:37:32+17:01

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Fanni GyurkoWomen1:49:30+28:59

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Klaus SchgagulerMen2:02:48+18:19

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mikhail MamleevMendisqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Michela GuizzardiWomen2:00:53+40:22

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Aija SkrastinaWomen1:35:42+15:11

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Kristina RybakovaiteWomen1:44:46+24:15

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Jonn Are MyhrenMen2:01:22+16:53

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Carl Kaas CodagerMen1:50:50+6:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Hans Gunnar OmdalMen1:52:10+7:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Olav LundanesMen1:57:42+13:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Holger HottMen1:58:24+13:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men2:04:53+20:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Tone WigemyrWomen1:34:33+14:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women1:38:02+17:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Silje  Jahren  Ekroll Women1:44:44+24:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Kine Steiwer HallanWomen1:53:10+32:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Elise EgsethWomendisqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ionut ZincaMen1:59:35+15:06

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Veronica MinoiuWomen1:51:14+30:43

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Valentin NovikovMen1:53:50+9:21

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Alexey BortnikMen1:58:11+13:42

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Leonid NovikovMen2:00:43+16:14

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Alexey SidorovMen2:03:40+19:11

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Denis GrishmanMen2:07:28+22:59

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andrey KhramovMendisqualified

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Svetlana MironovaWomen1:35:45+15:14

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Julia NovikovaWomen1:37:06+16:35

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tatjana JaksanovaWomen1:37:41+17:10

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Galina VinogradovaWomen1:40:48+20:17

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Evgeniya RyapolovaWomen1:43:38+23:07

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichWomen1:50:25+29:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Emil WingstedtMen1:51:56+7:27

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Marcus MillegardMen1:54:39+10:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Anders HolmbergMen1:59:56+15:27

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26David AnderssonMen2:01:00+16:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Peter ObergMen2:18:04+33:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Helena JanssonWomen1:26:22+5:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lina PerssonWomen1:28:22+7:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Lena EliassonWomen1:29:24+8:53

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Emma Andersson Women1:31:46+11:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Maria MagnussonWomen1:37:25+16:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannMen1:44:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Fabian HertnerMen1:48:43+4:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marc LauensteinMen1:50:56+6:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Matthias LeonhardtMen1:52:53+8:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Baptiste RollierMen1:55:42+11:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Matthias MerzMendisqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen1:20:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen1:29:56+9:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Caroline CejkaWomen1:37:04+16:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Sara LuscherWomen1:40:53+20:22

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Rahel FriederichWomen1:45:53+25:22

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Oleksandr MarchukMen2:02:26+17:57

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Olga SlutaWomen1:43:17+22:46

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Daryna TomashWomen2:11:06+50:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Sarah RollinsWomen1:39:04+18:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Pippa ArcherWomen1:47:00+26:29

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org