Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 5 June 2010

Men

46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:44:29
2 Philippe Adamski France 1:48:00 +3:31
3 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 1:48:43 +4:14
4 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 1:50:50 +6:21
5 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:50:56 +6:27
6 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:51:09 +6:40
7 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 1:51:56 +7:27
8 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 1:52:10 +7:41
9 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 1:52:53 +8:24
10 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:53:50 +9:21
11 Marcus Millegard Sweden 1:54:39 +10:10
12 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:55:34 +11:05
13 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:55:42 +11:13
14 Yury Tambasov Belarus 1:56:25 +11:56
15 Michal Smola Czech Republic 1:57:41 +13:12
16 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:57:42 +13:13
17 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 1:58:11 +13:42
18 Tue Lassen Denmark 1:58:15 +13:46
19 Holger Hott Norway 1:58:24 +13:55
20 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:59:35 +15:06
21 Anders Holmberg Sweden 1:59:56 +15:27
22 Frederic Tranchand France 2:00:01 +15:32
23 Mats Haldin Finland 2:00:11 +15:42
24 Tero Fohr Finland 2:00:24 +15:55
25 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 2:00:43 +16:14
26 David Andersson Sweden 2:01:00 +16:31
27 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 2:01:22 +16:53
28 Oleksandr Marchuk Ukraine 2:02:26 +17:57
28 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 2:02:26 +17:57
30 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 2:02:48 +18:19
31 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 2:03:29 +19:00
32 Alexey Sidorov Russian Federation 2:03:40 +19:11
33 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 2:04:53 +20:24
34 Vincent Coupat France 2:05:59 +21:30
35 Denis Grishman Russian Federation 2:07:28 +22:59
36 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 2:09:58 +25:29
37 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 2:11:52 +27:23
38 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 2:14:00 +29:31
39 Peter Oberg Sweden 2:18:04 +33:35
40 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 2:18:36 +34:07
41 Markus Lang Austria 2:23:27 +38:58
Thierry Gueorgiou France disqualified
Andrey Khramov Russian Federation disqualified
Mikhail Mamleev Italy disqualified
Matthias Merz Switzerland disqualified
Petteri Muukkonen Finland disqualified

Women

49 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:20:31
2 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:21:53 +1:22
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:26:22 +5:51
4 Lina Persson Sweden 1:28:22 +7:51
5 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:28:56 +8:25
6 Maria Rantala Finland 1:29:00 +8:29
7 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:29:24 +8:53
8 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:29:37 +9:06
9 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 1:29:56 +9:25
10 Emma Andersson  Sweden 1:31:46 +11:15
10 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:31:46 +11:15
12 Tone Wigemyr Norway 1:34:33 +14:02
13 Aija Skrastina Latvia 1:35:42 +15:11
14 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 1:35:45 +15:14
15 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 1:36:16 +15:45
16 Sarka Svobodna Czech Republic 1:36:54 +16:23
17 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 1:37:04 +16:33
18 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:37:05 +16:34
19 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 1:37:06 +16:35
20 Maria Magnusson Sweden 1:37:25 +16:54
21 Celine Dodin France 1:37:32 +17:01
22 Tatjana Jaksanova Russian Federation 1:37:41 +17:10
23 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 1:38:02 +17:31
24 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 1:38:40 +18:09
25 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 1:39:04 +18:33
26 Maja Alm Denmark 1:39:48 +19:17
27 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:40:48 +20:17
28 Sara Luscher Switzerland 1:40:53 +20:22
29 Olga Sluta Ukraine 1:43:17 +22:46
30 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:43:27 +22:56
31 Evgeniya Ryapolova Russian Federation 1:43:38 +23:07
32 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 1:44:44 +24:13
33 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 1:44:46 +24:15
34 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 1:45:53 +25:22
35 Liis Johanson Estonia 1:46:02 +25:31
36 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 1:47:00 +26:29
37 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 1:48:11 +27:40
38 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 1:49:30 +28:59
39 Ekaterina Nikitina Popovich Russian Federation 1:50:25 +29:54
40 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 1:50:53 +30:22
41 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:51:14 +30:43
42 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 1:53:10 +32:39
43 Kirti Rebane Estonia 1:54:29 +33:58
44 Michela Guizzardi Italy 2:00:53 +40:22
45 Ludmila Goceva Bulgaria 2:07:53 +47:22
46 Daryna Tomash Ukraine 2:11:06 +50:35
47 Liliana Goceva Bulgaria 2:17:35 +57:04
Elise Egseth Norway disqualified
Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!