Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 5 June 2010

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:31
2Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:53+1:22
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:26:22+5:51
4Lina PerssonSwedenSweden1:28:22+7:51
5Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:56+8:25
6Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:29:00+8:29
7Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:29:24+8:53
8Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:37+9:06
9Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:56+9:25
10Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:31:46+11:15
10Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:31:46+11:15
12Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:34:33+14:02
13Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:35:42+15:11
14Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:45+15:14
15Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:16+15:45
16Sarka SvobodnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:54+16:23
17Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:04+16:33
18Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:37:05+16:34
19Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:06+16:35
20Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:37:25+16:54
21Celine DodinFranceFrance1:37:32+17:01
22Tatjana JaksanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:41+17:10
23Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway1:38:02+17:31
24Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:40+18:09
25Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:04+18:33
26Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:39:48+19:17
27Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:48+20:17
28Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:53+20:22
29Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine1:43:17+22:46
30Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:43:27+22:56
31Evgeniya RyapolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:38+23:07
32Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway1:44:44+24:13
33Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:44:46+24:15
34Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:53+25:22
35Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:46:02+25:31
36Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:00+26:29
37Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland1:48:11+27:40
38Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:49:30+28:59
39Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:25+29:54
40Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia1:50:53+30:22
41Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:51:14+30:43
42Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway1:53:10+32:39
43Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:54:29+33:58
44Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly2:00:53+40:22
45Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria2:07:53+47:22
46Daryna TomashUkraineUkraine2:11:06+50:35
47Liliana GocevaBulgariaBulgaria2:17:35+57:04
Elise EgsethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org