International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 5 June 2010

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:29
2Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:48:00+3:31
3Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:43+4:14
4Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:50:50+6:21
5Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:56+6:27
6Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:51:09+6:40
7Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:51:56+7:27
8Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:52:10+7:41
9Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:53+8:24
10Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:50+9:21
11Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden1:54:39+10:10
12Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:34+11:05
13Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:42+11:13
14Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation1:56:25+11:56
15Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:41+13:12
16Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:57:42+13:13
17Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:11+13:42
18Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:58:15+13:46
19Holger HottNorwayNorway1:58:24+13:55
20Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:59:35+15:06
21Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:59:56+15:27
22Frederic TranchandFranceFrance2:00:01+15:32
23Mats HaldinFinlandFinland2:00:11+15:42
24Tero FohrFinlandFinland2:00:24+15:55
25Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:00:43+16:14
26David AnderssonSwedenSweden2:01:00+16:31
27Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands2:01:22+16:53
28Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine2:02:26+17:57
28Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland2:02:26+17:57
30Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly2:02:48+18:19
31Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria2:03:29+19:00
32Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:03:40+19:11
33Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway2:04:53+20:24
34Vincent CoupatFranceFrance2:05:59+21:30
35Denis GrishmanRussian FederationRussian Federation2:07:28+22:59
36Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria2:09:58+25:29
37Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:52+27:23
38Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:14:00+29:31
39Peter ObergSwedenSweden2:18:04+33:35
40Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus2:18:36+34:07
41Markus LangAustriaAustria2:23:27+38:58
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrancedisqualified
Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Mikhail MamleevItalyItalydisqualified
Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:31
2Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:53+1:22
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:26:22+5:51
4Lina PerssonSwedenSweden1:28:22+7:51
5Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:56+8:25
6Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:29:00+8:29
7Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:29:24+8:53
8Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:37+9:06
9Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:56+9:25
10Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:31:46+11:15
10Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:31:46+11:15
12Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:34:33+14:02
13Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:35:42+15:11
14Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:45+15:14
15Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:16+15:45
16Sarka SvobodnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:54+16:23
17Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:04+16:33
18Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:37:05+16:34
19Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:06+16:35
20Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:37:25+16:54
21Celine DodinFranceFrance1:37:32+17:01
22Tatjana JaksanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:41+17:10
23Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway1:38:02+17:31
24Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:40+18:09
25Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:04+18:33
26Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:39:48+19:17
27Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:48+20:17
28Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:53+20:22
29Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine1:43:17+22:46
30Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:43:27+22:56
31Evgeniya RyapolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:38+23:07
32Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway1:44:44+24:13
33Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:44:46+24:15
34Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:53+25:22
35Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:46:02+25:31
36Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:00+26:29
37Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland1:48:11+27:40
38Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:49:30+28:59
39Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:25+29:54
40Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia1:50:53+30:22
41Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:51:14+30:43
42Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway1:53:10+32:39
43Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:54:29+33:58
44Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly2:00:53+40:22
45Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria2:07:53+47:22
46Daryna TomashUkraineUkraine2:11:06+50:35
47Liliana GocevaBulgariaBulgaria2:17:35+57:04
Elise EgsethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org