Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 4 June 2010

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:07
2Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark35:06+1:59
3Lena EliassonSwedenSweden35:19+2:12
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden35:24+2:17
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland35:49+2:42
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:04+2:57
7Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:08+4:01
8Merja RantanenFinlandFinland37:10+4:03
9Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:38+4:31
10Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia37:41+4:34
11Sarka SvobodnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:02+4:55
12Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:09+5:02
13Maria RantalaFinlandFinland38:12+5:05
14Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway38:59+5:52
15Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark39:07+6:00
16Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden39:35+6:28
17Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:43+6:36
18Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway39:45+6:38
19Celine DodinFranceFrance40:05+6:58
20Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway40:34+7:27
21Lina PerssonSwedenSweden40:37+7:30
22Evgeniya RyapolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:44+7:37
23Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:56+7:49
24Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:02+7:55
25Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:06+7:59
26Tatjana JaksanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:16+8:09
27Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:41+8:34
28Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland41:44+8:37
29Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary41:57+8:50
30Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden42:08+9:01
31Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland42:42+9:35
32Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia42:57+9:50
33Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:58+9:51
34Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway43:10+10:03
35Amelie ChataingFranceFrance43:18+10:11
36Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:38+10:31
37Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:46+10:39
38Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:50+11:43
39Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia44:58+11:51
40Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland45:19+12:12
41Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:24+12:17
42Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:44+12:37
43Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia46:12+13:05
44Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly46:35+13:28
45Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia47:29+14:22
46Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary48:22+15:15
47Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain48:35+15:28
48Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria49:49+16:42
49Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:46+19:39
50Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark54:48+21:41
Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!