International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 4 June 2010

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:07
2Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark35:06+1:59
3Lena EliassonSwedenSweden35:19+2:12
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden35:24+2:17
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland35:49+2:42
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:04+2:57
7Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:08+4:01
8Merja RantanenFinlandFinland37:10+4:03
9Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:38+4:31
10Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia37:41+4:34
11Sarka SvobodnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:02+4:55
12Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:09+5:02
13Maria RantalaFinlandFinland38:12+5:05
14Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway38:59+5:52
15Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark39:07+6:00
16Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden39:35+6:28
17Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:43+6:36
18Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway39:45+6:38
19Celine DodinFranceFrance40:05+6:58
20Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway40:34+7:27
21Lina PerssonSwedenSweden40:37+7:30
22Evgeniya RyapolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:44+7:37
23Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:56+7:49
24Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:02+7:55
25Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:06+7:59
26Tatjana JaksanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:16+8:09
27Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:41+8:34
28Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland41:44+8:37
29Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary41:57+8:50
30Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden42:08+9:01
31Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland42:42+9:35
32Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia42:57+9:50
33Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:58+9:51
34Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway43:10+10:03
35Amelie ChataingFranceFrance43:18+10:11
36Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:38+10:31
37Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:46+10:39
38Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:50+11:43
39Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia44:58+11:51
40Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland45:19+12:12
41Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:24+12:17
42Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:44+12:37
43Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia46:12+13:05
44Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly46:35+13:28
45Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia47:29+14:22
46Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary48:22+15:15
47Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain48:35+15:28
48Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria49:49+16:42
49Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:46+19:39
50Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark54:48+21:41
Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org