International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 4 June 2010

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:09
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:30+1:21
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:36+1:27
4Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden35:47+1:38
5Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation36:17+2:08
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland36:21+2:12
7Peter ObergSwedenSweden36:22+2:13
8Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway36:27+2:18
9Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria36:28+2:19
10Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:31+2:22
11Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance36:38+2:29
12Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus36:40+2:31
13David AnderssonSwedenSweden36:52+2:43
13Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark36:52+2:43
15Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway37:04+2:55
16Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:07+2:58
17Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia37:21+3:12
18Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:22+3:13
18Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden37:22+3:13
20Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance37:26+3:17
21Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia37:32+3:23
21Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland37:32+3:23
23Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark37:36+3:27
24Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:37+3:28
25Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:53+3:44
26Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:00+3:51
27Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland38:16+4:07
28Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway38:26+4:17
29Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia38:34+4:25
30Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly38:53+4:44
31Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania39:03+4:54
32Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:08+4:59
33Holger HottNorwayNorway39:12+5:03
34Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:14+5:05
35Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland39:18+5:09
36Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands39:28+5:19
37Mats HaldinFinlandFinland39:40+5:31
38Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:45+5:36
39Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark40:10+6:01
40Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:39+6:30
41Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania40:51+6:42
42Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:53+6:44
43Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:18+7:09
44Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly41:30+7:21
45Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark41:38+7:29
46Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark42:03+7:54
47Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria42:23+8:14
48Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria42:32+8:23
49Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark42:33+8:24
Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Anders TiltnesNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:07
2Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark35:06+1:59
3Lena EliassonSwedenSweden35:19+2:12
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden35:24+2:17
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland35:49+2:42
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:04+2:57
7Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:08+4:01
8Merja RantanenFinlandFinland37:10+4:03
9Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:38+4:31
10Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia37:41+4:34
11Sarka SvobodnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:02+4:55
12Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:09+5:02
13Maria RantalaFinlandFinland38:12+5:05
14Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway38:59+5:52
15Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark39:07+6:00
16Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden39:35+6:28
17Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:43+6:36
18Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway39:45+6:38
19Celine DodinFranceFrance40:05+6:58
20Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway40:34+7:27
21Lina PerssonSwedenSweden40:37+7:30
22Evgeniya RyapolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:44+7:37
23Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:56+7:49
24Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:02+7:55
25Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:06+7:59
26Tatjana JaksanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:16+8:09
27Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:41+8:34
28Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland41:44+8:37
29Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary41:57+8:50
30Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden42:08+9:01
31Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland42:42+9:35
32Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia42:57+9:50
33Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:58+9:51
34Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway43:10+10:03
35Amelie ChataingFranceFrance43:18+10:11
36Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:38+10:31
37Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:46+10:39
38Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:50+11:43
39Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia44:58+11:51
40Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland45:19+12:12
41Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:24+12:17
42Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:44+12:37
43Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia46:12+13:05
44Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly46:35+13:28
45Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia47:29+14:22
46Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary48:22+15:15
47Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain48:35+15:28
48Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria49:49+16:42
49Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:46+19:39
50Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark54:48+21:41
Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org