International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 4 June 2010

Men

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 34:09
2 Matthias Merz Switzerland 35:30 +1:21
3 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 35:36 +1:27
4 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 35:47 +1:38
5 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 36:17 +2:08
6 Tero Fohr Finland 36:21 +2:12
7 Peter Oberg Sweden 36:22 +2:13
8 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 36:27 +2:18
9 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 36:28 +2:19
10 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 36:31 +2:22
11 Thierry Gueorgiou France 36:38 +2:29
12 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 36:40 +2:31
13 David Andersson Sweden 36:52 +2:43
13 Tue Lassen Denmark 36:52 +2:43
15 Lars Skjeset Norway 37:04 +2:55
16 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 37:07 +2:58
17 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 37:21 +3:12
18 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 37:22 +3:13
18 Anders Holmberg Sweden 37:22 +3:13
20 Philippe Adamski France 37:26 +3:17
21 Marian Davidik Slovakia 37:32 +3:23
21 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 37:32 +3:23
23 Mikkel Lund Denmark 37:36 +3:27
24 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 37:37 +3:28
25 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 37:53 +3:44
26 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 38:00 +3:51
27 Topi Anjala Finland 38:16 +4:07
28 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 38:26 +4:17
29 Martins Sirmais Latvia 38:34 +4:25
30 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 38:53 +4:44
31 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 39:03 +4:54
32 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 39:08 +4:59
33 Holger Hott Norway 39:12 +5:03
34 Adam Chromy Czech Republic 39:14 +5:05
35 Hannu Airila Finland 39:18 +5:09
36 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 39:28 +5:19
37 Mats Haldin Finland 39:40 +5:31
38 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 39:45 +5:36
39 Christian Christensen Denmark 40:10 +6:01
40 Jan Mrazek Czech Republic 40:39 +6:30
41 Ionut Zinca Romania 40:51 +6:42
42 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 40:53 +6:44
43 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 41:18 +7:09
44 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 41:30 +7:21
45 Soren Bobach Denmark 41:38 +7:29
46 Christian Bobach Denmark 42:03 +7:54
47 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 42:23 +8:14
48 Christian Wartbichler Austria 42:32 +8:23
49 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 42:33 +8:24
Leonid Novikov Russian Federation disqualified
Anders Tiltnes Norway disqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 33:07
2 Signe Soes Denmark 35:06 +1:59
3 Lena Eliasson Sweden 35:19 +2:12
4 Helena Jansson Sweden 35:24 +2:17
5 Minna Kauppi Finland 35:49 +2:42
6 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 36:04 +2:57
7 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 37:08 +4:01
8 Merja Rantanen Finland 37:10 +4:03
9 Nataliya Vinogradova Russian Federation 37:38 +4:31
10 Aija Skrastina Latvia 37:41 +4:34
11 Sarka Svobodna Czech Republic 38:02 +4:55
12 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 38:09 +5:02
13 Maria Rantala Finland 38:12 +5:05
14 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 38:59 +5:52
15 Maja Alm Denmark 39:07 +6:00
16 Maria Magnusson Sweden 39:35 +6:28
17 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 39:43 +6:36
18 Tone Wigemyr Norway 39:45 +6:38
19 Celine Dodin France 40:05 +6:58
20 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 40:34 +7:27
21 Lina Persson Sweden 40:37 +7:30
22 Evgeniya Ryapolova Russian Federation 40:44 +7:37
23 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 40:56 +7:49
24 Sara Luscher Switzerland 41:02 +7:55
25 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 41:06 +7:59
26 Tatjana Jaksanova Russian Federation 41:16 +8:09
27 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 41:41 +8:34
28 Sofia Haajanen Finland 41:44 +8:37
29 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 41:57 +8:50
30 Jenny Lonnkvist Sweden 42:08 +9:01
31 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 42:42 +9:35
32 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 42:57 +9:50
33 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 42:58 +9:51
34 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 43:10 +10:03
35 Amelie Chataing France 43:18 +10:11
36 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 43:38 +10:31
37 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 43:46 +10:39
38 Angela Wild Switzerland 44:50 +11:43
39 Annika Rihma Estonia 44:58 +11:51
40 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 45:19 +12:12
41 Nina Temyakova Russian Federation 45:24 +12:17
42 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 45:44 +12:37
43 Liis Johanson Estonia 46:12 +13:05
44 Michela Guizzardi Italy 46:35 +13:28
45 Kristine Bertuka Kokina Latvia 47:29 +14:22
46 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 48:22 +15:15
47 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 48:35 +15:28
48 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 49:49 +16:42
49 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 52:46 +19:39
50 Zenia  Mogensen Hejlskov Denmark 54:48 +21:41
Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org