International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 4 June 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania32:36
2Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland34:14+1:38
3Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine34:38+2:02
4Erik Johansson SwedenSweden35:21+2:45
5Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania35:26+2:50
6Dmitry KrapivkoBelarusBelarus35:46+3:10
7Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia36:02+3:26
8Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania36:21+3:45
9Thibaut MagneFranceFrance36:31+3:55
10Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania36:35+3:59
11Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany37:00+4:24
12Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal37:03+4:27
13Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia37:09+4:33
14Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia37:10+4:34
15Grigory LazarevRussian FederationRussian Federation37:12+4:36
16Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania37:15+4:39
17Roman FedotovUkraineUkraine37:23+4:47
18Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia37:31+4:55
19Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain38:03+5:27
20Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal38:11+5:35
21Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia38:25+5:49
22Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:37+6:01
23Attila SzundiHungaryHungary38:39+6:03
23Torben WendlerGermanyGermany38:39+6:03
25Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia38:57+6:21
26Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia39:06+6:30
27Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria39:20+6:44
28Robert KrugerGermanyGermany39:43+7:07
29Michele CaraglioItalyItaly40:07+7:31
30Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of40:11+7:35
31Jorge FortunatoPortugalPortugal40:21+7:45
32Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium40:22+7:46
33Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia40:56+8:20
34Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey41:03+8:27
35Daniel Martin De Los RiosSpainSpain41:04+8:28
36Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly41:15+8:39
37Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal42:14+9:38
38Javier Ruiz de la HerranSpainSpain42:34+9:58
39Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand44:07+11:31
40Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia44:35+11:59
41Janez PretnarSloveniaSlovenia44:36+12:00
42Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia44:56+12:20
43Eugeniu BorsciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of45:06+12:30
44David SayandaPortugalPortugal45:35+12:59
45Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal46:00+13:24
Tobias KillmannAustriaAustriadisqualified
Markus LangAustriaAustriadisqualified
Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Frederic TranchandFranceFrancedisqualified
Sander VaherEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021