International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 4 June 2010

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania32:36
2Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland34:14+1:38
3Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine34:38+2:02
4Erik Johansson SwedenSweden35:21+2:45
5Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania35:26+2:50
6Dmitry KrapivkoBelarusBelarus35:46+3:10
7Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia36:02+3:26
8Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania36:21+3:45
9Thibaut MagneFranceFrance36:31+3:55
10Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania36:35+3:59
11Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany37:00+4:24
12Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal37:03+4:27
13Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia37:09+4:33
14Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia37:10+4:34
15Grigory LazarevRussian FederationRussian Federation37:12+4:36
16Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania37:15+4:39
17Roman FedotovUkraineUkraine37:23+4:47
18Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia37:31+4:55
19Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain38:03+5:27
20Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal38:11+5:35
21Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia38:25+5:49
22Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:37+6:01
23Attila SzundiHungaryHungary38:39+6:03
23Torben WendlerGermanyGermany38:39+6:03
25Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia38:57+6:21
26Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia39:06+6:30
27Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria39:20+6:44
28Robert KrugerGermanyGermany39:43+7:07
29Michele CaraglioItalyItaly40:07+7:31
30Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of40:11+7:35
31Jorge FortunatoPortugalPortugal40:21+7:45
32Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium40:22+7:46
33Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia40:56+8:20
34Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey41:03+8:27
35Daniel Martin De Los RiosSpainSpain41:04+8:28
36Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly41:15+8:39
37Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal42:14+9:38
38Javier Ruiz de la HerranSpainSpain42:34+9:58
39Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand44:07+11:31
40Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia44:35+11:59
41Janez PretnarSloveniaSlovenia44:36+12:00
42Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia44:56+12:20
43Eugeniu BorsciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of45:06+12:30
44David SayandaPortugalPortugal45:35+12:59
45Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal46:00+13:24
Tobias KillmannAustriaAustriadisqualified
Markus LangAustriaAustriadisqualified
Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Frederic TranchandFranceFrancedisqualified
Sander VaherEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance34:19
2Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania37:17+2:58
3Carla Guillen EscribaSpainSpain37:18+2:59
4Galina RabediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of38:21+4:02
5Daryna TomashUkraineUkraine38:40+4:21
6Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:57+4:38
7Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey39:00+4:41
8Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria40:33+6:14
9Liubov ShchypkaUkraineUkraine41:22+7:03
10Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain41:53+7:34
11Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus42:10+7:51
12Joana CostaPortugalPortugal43:16+8:57
13Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria44:22+10:03
14Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly46:27+12:08
15Patrizia StogererAustriaAustria46:33+12:14
16Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria46:47+12:28
17Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania46:48+12:29
18Iryna DryutovaUkraineUkraine47:06+12:47
19Ursula KadanAustriaAustria48:04+13:45
20Isabel SaPortugalPortugal48:54+14:35
21Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States50:45+16:26
22Andrea Zinca DanilaRomaniaRomania55:02+20:43
23Catarina RuivoPortugalPortugal56:33+22:14
24Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine1:11:42+37:23
Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Marta ZdravkovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org